ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਹੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਖਿਸਕਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਲਈ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਏ
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਹੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਖਿਸਕਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਲਈ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਏ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੁਹਰਾਈ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਹੜ੍ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਖਿਸਕਣ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਇਸ ਦੁਖਦਾਈ ਘੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਢੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਢਾ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਖੜੀ ਹੈ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM leaves for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides
09 SEP 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi departed for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. He reaffirmed the Government of India’s Commitment to relief and rehabilitation.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Leaving for Himachal Pradesh and Punjab to review the situation in the wake of floods and landslides. The Government of India stands shoulder to shoulder with those affected in this tragic hour.”