Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights financial security and healthcare access for every citizen emphasising ‘Insurance for All by 2047’
04 SEP 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted a major stride in the Government’s commitment to universal financial protection and healthcare access. The latest phase of the #NextGenGST reforms introduces significant tax relief on life and health insurance products, making them more affordable and accessible to every citizen.
Responding to a post by Shri Narendra Bharindwal on X, Shri Modi said:
“Over the years, we have strived to ensure financial security and healthcare access for every citizen.
The next-generation GST reforms, which make life and health insurance more affordable, mark another important milestone in our mission of ‘Insurance for All by 2047.’
Together, we move towards a Swasth and Samarth Bharat.
#NextGenGST”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
'2047 నాటికి అందరికీ బీమా' లక్ష్యంతో ప్రతి పౌరుడికి ఆర్థిక భద్రత, ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ కల్పిస్తాం: ప్రధానమంత్రి
04 SEP 2025 8:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
అందరికీ ఆర్థిక భద్రత, ఆరోగ్య సేవలను అందించడం ప్రభుత్వ నిబద్ధతలో ఒక ప్రధాన అంశమని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు. కొత్త జీఎస్టీ సంస్కరణలలో జీవిత బీమా, ఆరోగ్య బీమా పాలసీలకు ఇచ్చిన గణనీయమైన పన్ను రాయితీలు ప్రతి పౌరుడికి వాటిని మరింత చౌకగా, సులభంగా అందుబాటులోకి తెస్తాయి.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమ వేదిక ‘ఎక్స్’ లో శ్రీ నరేంద్ర భరింద్వాల్ చేసిన ఒక పోస్టుకు శ్రీ మోదీ స్పందిస్తూ, “ప్రతి పౌరుడికి ఆర్థిక భద్రత, ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ అందుబాటులో ఉండేలా కొన్నేళ్లుగా మేం కృషి చేస్తున్నాం. జీవిత, ఆరోగ్య బీమాను మరింత చౌకగా అందించే తదుపరి తరం జీఎస్టీ సంస్కరణలు ‘2047 నాటికి అందరికీ బీమా' అనే మా లక్ష్యంలో మరో ముఖ్యమైన మైలురాయిని సూచిస్తాయి. అందరం కలిసి స్వస్థ్, సమర్థ భారత్ వైపు అడుగులు వేద్దాం” అని పేర్కొన్నారు.
#NextGenGST”