প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিঙ্গাপুরের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ভারতের প্রতি আস্থায় ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৪ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের প্রতি আস্থা ব্যক্ত করায় সিঙ্গাপুরের প্রধানমন্ত্রী লরেন্স ওং-কে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন;
“ভারতের প্রতি আস্থা ব্যক্ত করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী ওং আপনাকে ধন্যবাদ!
আমাদের বিকশিত ভারতের যাত্রাপথে সিঙ্গাপুর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ শরিক। কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বের নকশা দ্রুত রূপায়নে আমরা দায়বদ্ধ। এর লক্ষ্য হল উন্নতমানের নির্মাণ, দক্ষতা প্রসার এবং ডিজিটাল পরিকাঠামো।”
@LawrenceWongST

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India. Shri Modi stated that Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Thank you Prime Minister Wong for your words of confidence in India!
Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat. We are committed to the swift implementation of the roadmap for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, with a focus on advanced manufacturing, skilling and digital frameworks."
@LawrenceWongST