Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India. Shri Modi stated that Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Thank you Prime Minister Wong for your words of confidence in India!
Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat. We are committed to the swift implementation of the roadmap for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, with a focus on advanced manufacturing, skilling and digital frameworks."
@LawrenceWongST

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତି ଆସ୍ଥା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିବାରୁ ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲରେନ୍ସ ୱଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁରର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଲରେନ୍ସ ୱଙ୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତି ଆସ୍ଥା ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁର ଏକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ସହଯୋଗୀ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତି ଆସ୍ଥା ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୱଙ୍ଗ, ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ !
ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ସିଙ୍ଗାପୁର ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସହଯୋଗୀ । ଆମେ ଉନ୍ନତ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଫ୍ରେମୱାର୍କ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବା ସହ ଆମର ବ୍ୟାପକ ରଣନୈତିକ ସହଭାଗୀତା ପାଇଁ ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପର ଦ୍ରୁତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ।”
@LawrenceWongST