Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India. Shri Modi stated that Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Thank you Prime Minister Wong for your words of confidence in India!
Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat. We are committed to the swift implementation of the roadmap for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, with a focus on advanced manufacturing, skilling and digital frameworks."
@LawrenceWongST

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਲੌਰੇਂਸ ਵੋਂਗ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਲੌਰੈਂਸ ਵੋਂਗ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ
ਦੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ ਇੱਕ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੋਂਗ, ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ!
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ ਸਾਡੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ
ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਐਡਵਾਂਸਡ ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ, ਹੁਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ
ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਦੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ
ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ।
@LawrenceWongST