Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India. Shri Modi stated that Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Thank you Prime Minister Wong for your words of confidence in India!
Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat. We are committed to the swift implementation of the roadmap for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, with a focus on advanced manufacturing, skilling and digital frameworks."
@LawrenceWongST

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি আস্থা ব্যক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিংগাপুৰৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিষ্টাৰ লৰেন্স ৱঙক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছিংগাপুৰৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিষ্টাৰ লৰেন্স ৱঙক ভাৰতৰ ওপৰত আস্থা ব্যক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ আমাৰ যাত্ৰাত ছিংগাপুৰ হৈছে মূল্যৱান অংশীদাৰ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"ভাৰতৰ ওপৰত আস্থা প্ৰকাশৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৱং আপোনাক ধন্যবাদ!
বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ দিশত আমাৰ যাত্ৰাত ছিংগাপুৰ হৈছে মূল্যৱান অংশীদাৰ। আমি উন্নত উৎপাদন, দক্ষতা আৰু ডিজিটেল আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি আমাৰ ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ বাবে ৰূপৰেখা দ্ৰুতভাৱে ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।"
@LawrenceWongST