Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India. Shri Modi stated that Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Thank you Prime Minister Wong for your words of confidence in India!
Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat. We are committed to the swift implementation of the roadmap for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, with a focus on advanced manufacturing, skilling and digital frameworks."
@LawrenceWongST

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સિંગાપોરના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી લોરેન્સ વોંગનો ભારત પ્રત્યે વિશ્વાસ વ્યક્ત કરવા બદલ આભાર માન્યો
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સિંગાપોરના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી લોરેન્સ વોંગનો ભારતમાં વિશ્વાસ વ્યક્ત કરવા બદલ આભાર માન્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે સિંગાપોર વિકસિત ભારત બનાવવા તરફની આપણી સફરમાં એક મૂલ્યવાન ભાગીદાર છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ભારત પ્રત્યે વિશ્વાસ વ્યક્ત કરવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી વોંગનો આભાર!
સિંગાપોર વિકસિત ભારત બનાવવા તરફની આપણી સફરમાં એક મૂલ્યવાન ભાગીદાર છે. અમે અદ્યતન ઉત્પાદન, કૌશલ્ય અને ડિજિટલ માળખા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને અમારી વ્યાપક વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારી માટેના રોડમેપના ઝડપી અમલીકરણ માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છીએ."
@LawrenceWongST