प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिंगापुर के प्रधानमंत्री श्री लॉरेंस वोंग को भारत में उनके विश्वास व्यक्त करने के लिए धन्यवाद दिया
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिंगापुर के प्रधानमंत्री श्री लॉरेंस वोंग को भारत में उनके विश्वास के लिए धन्यवाद दिया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि विकसित भारत के निर्माण की हमारी यात्रा में सिंगापुर एक सम्मानित साझेदार है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"भारत में विश्वास व्यक्त करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री वांग, आपका धन्यवाद !
विकसित भारत के निर्माण की दिशा में सिंगापुर हमारी यात्रा का एक महत्वपूर्ण भागीदार है। हम उन्नत विनिर्माण, कौशल और डिजिटल ढांचे पर ध्यान देने के साथ अपनी व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी के रोडमैप के तेजी से कार्यान्वयन के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।
@LawrenceWongST

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister thanks Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India
04 SEP 2025 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked Prime Minister of Singapore, Mr. Lawrence Wong for his words of confidence in India. Shri Modi stated that Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Thank you Prime Minister Wong for your words of confidence in India!
Singapore is a valued partner in our journey towards building a Viksit Bharat. We are committed to the swift implementation of the roadmap for our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership, with a focus on advanced manufacturing, skilling and digital frameworks."
@LawrenceWongST