প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী রাষ্ট্রপতি জেলেনস্কির সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ অগাস্ট ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ইউক্রেনের রাষ্ট্রপতি, মহামান্য মিঃ ভলোদিমির জেলেনস্কির সঙ্গে টেলিফোনে কথা বলেছেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি জেলেনস্কি প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ইউক্রেন সম্পর্কিত সাম্প্রতিক ঘটনাবলী সম্পর্কে তাঁর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি শেয়ার করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী রাষ্ট্রপতি জেলেনস্কিকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন, আর সংঘাতের শান্তিপূর্ণ নিষ্পত্তির জন্য ভারতের দৃঢ় ও ধারাবাহিক অবস্থান এবং দ্রুততম শান্তি পুনরুদ্ধারের লক্ষ্যে প্রচেষ্টার প্রতি সমর্থন পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই বিষয়ে সম্ভাব্য সকল সহায়তা প্রদানের জন্য ভারতের প্রতিশ্রুতি পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
নেতারা ভারত-ইউক্রেন দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদারিত্বের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করেছেন এবং পারস্পরিক স্বার্থের সকল ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা আরও বাড়ানোর উপায় নিয়ে আলোচনা করেছেন।
তাঁরা যোগাযোগ বজায় রাখতে সম্মত হয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
President Zelenskyy shares his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine
PM reaffirms India’s consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace
The leaders reaffirm commitment to deepen India-Ukraine bilateral partnership
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
President Zelenskyy shared his perspective on the recent developments related to Ukraine.
Prime Minister thanked President Zelenskyy and reaffirmed India’s steadfast and consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace. PM reiterated India’s commitment to extend all possible support in this regard.
The leaders also reviewed progress in the India-Ukraine bilateral partnership and discussed ways to further enhance cooperation in all areas of mutual interest.
They agreed to remain in touch.