प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति ज़ेलेंस्की से बात की
राष्ट्रपति ज़ेलेंस्की ने यूक्रेन से संबंधित हालिया घटनाक्रमों पर विचार-विमर्श किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने संघर्ष के शांतिपूर्ण समाधान और शांति की शीघ्र बहाली के प्रयासों के प्रति भारत के दृढ़ रुख की पुष्टि की
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-यूक्रेन द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी को और मज़बूत करने की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज यूक्रेन के राष्ट्रपति, महामहिम श्री वोलोदिमीर ज़ेलेंस्की के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
राष्ट्रपति ज़ेलेंस्की ने यूक्रेन से संबंधित हालिया घटनाक्रमों पर विचार प्रकट किए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति ज़ेलेंस्की को धन्यवाद दिया और संघर्ष के शांतिपूर्ण समाधान और शांति की शीघ्र बहाली के प्रयासों के प्रति भारत के दृढ़ और निरंतर रुख की पुष्टि की। प्रधानमंत्री ने इस संबंध में हर संभव सहयोग देने की भारत की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
दोनों नेताओं ने भारत-यूक्रेन द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी में प्रगति की भी समीक्षा की और आपसी हित के सभी क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को और बढ़ाने के तरीकों पर चर्चा की।
दोनों नेता संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमत हुए।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
President Zelenskyy shares his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine
PM reaffirms India’s consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace
The leaders reaffirm commitment to deepen India-Ukraine bilateral partnership
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
President Zelenskyy shared his perspective on the recent developments related to Ukraine.
Prime Minister thanked President Zelenskyy and reaffirmed India’s steadfast and consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace. PM reiterated India’s commitment to extend all possible support in this regard.
The leaders also reviewed progress in the India-Ukraine bilateral partnership and discussed ways to further enhance cooperation in all areas of mutual interest.
They agreed to remain in touch.