প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেলেনস্কিৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী ইউক্ৰেইনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ভলোদিমিৰ জেলেনস্কিৰ সৈতে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেলেনস্কিয়ে ইউক্ৰেইন সম্পৰ্কীয় শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত নিজস্ব দৃষ্টিভংগী ব্যক্ত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জেলেনস্কিক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপনেৰে সংঘাতৰ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ নিষ্পত্তিৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ দৃঢ় আৰু ধাৰাবাহিক স্থিতি তথা শীঘ্ৰেই শান্তিৰ পুনঃস্থাপনৰ লক্ষ্যৰে প্ৰচেষ্টালৈ সমৰ্থনৰ কথা দোহাৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সন্দৰ্ভত সকলো সম্ভৱপৰ সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াবলৈ ভাৰতৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখ কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে ভাৰত-ইউক্ৰেইনৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অগ্ৰগতি সম্পৰ্কে পৰ্য্যালোচনাৰে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে সহযোগিতা অধিক বৃদ্ধিৰ উপায় সম্পৰ্কেও আলোচনা কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
President Zelenskyy shares his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine
PM reaffirms India’s consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace
The leaders reaffirm commitment to deepen India-Ukraine bilateral partnership
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
President Zelenskyy shared his perspective on the recent developments related to Ukraine.
Prime Minister thanked President Zelenskyy and reaffirmed India’s steadfast and consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace. PM reiterated India’s commitment to extend all possible support in this regard.
The leaders also reviewed progress in the India-Ukraine bilateral partnership and discussed ways to further enhance cooperation in all areas of mutual interest.
They agreed to remain in touch.