وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے صدر زیلنسکی سے بات کی
صدر زیلنسکی نے یوکرین میں حالیہ پیش رفت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
وزیر اعظم نے تنازعہ کے پرامن حل اور امن کی جلد بحالی کی کوششوں کے تئیں ہندوستان کے مضبوط موقف کی توثیق کی
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-یوکرین دوطرفہ شراکت داری کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یوکرین کے صدر محترم جناب ولادیمیر زیلنسکی کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی۔
صدر زیلنسکی نے یوکرین سے متعلق حالیہ پیش رفت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے صدر زیلنسکی کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور تنازعہ کے پرامن حل اور امن کی جلد بحالی کی کوششوں کے تئیں ہندوستان کے مضبوط اور مستقل موقف کی تصدیق کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس سلسلے میں ہر ممکن تعاون فراہم کرنے کے ہندوستان کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے ہندوستان-یوکرین دو طرفہ شراکت داری میں پیش رفت کا بھی جائزہ لیا اور باہمی دلچسپی کے تمام شعبوں میں تعاون کو مزید بڑھانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
President Zelenskyy shares his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine
PM reaffirms India’s consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace
The leaders reaffirm commitment to deepen India-Ukraine bilateral partnership
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
President Zelenskyy shared his perspective on the recent developments related to Ukraine.
Prime Minister thanked President Zelenskyy and reaffirmed India’s steadfast and consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace. PM reiterated India’s commitment to extend all possible support in this regard.
The leaders also reviewed progress in the India-Ukraine bilateral partnership and discussed ways to further enhance cooperation in all areas of mutual interest.
They agreed to remain in touch.