Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi speaks with President Zelenskyy
President Zelenskyy shares his views on the recent developments related to Ukraine
PM reaffirms India’s consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace
The leaders reaffirm commitment to deepen India-Ukraine bilateral partnership
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of Ukraine, H.E. Mr Volodymyr Zelenskyy.
President Zelenskyy shared his perspective on the recent developments related to Ukraine.
Prime Minister thanked President Zelenskyy and reaffirmed India’s steadfast and consistent position for peaceful settlement of the conflict and support for efforts aimed at earliest restoration of peace. PM reiterated India’s commitment to extend all possible support in this regard.
The leaders also reviewed progress in the India-Ukraine bilateral partnership and discussed ways to further enhance cooperation in all areas of mutual interest.
They agreed to remain in touch.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઝેલેન્સ્કી સાથે વાત કરી
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઝેલેન્સ્કીએ યુક્રેન સંબંધિત તાજેતરના વિકાસ પર પોતાના વિચારો શેર કર્યા
પીએમએ સંઘર્ષના શાંતિપૂર્ણ સમાધાન માટે ભારતના સુસંગત વલણ અને શાંતિની વહેલી તકે પુનઃસ્થાપનાના પ્રયાસોને સમર્થન આપ્યું
નેતાઓએ ભારત-યુક્રેન દ્વિપક્ષીય ભાગીદારીને વધુ ગાઢ બનાવવાની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપ્રતિપાદિત કરી
30 AUG 2025 7:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​યુક્રેનના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહામહિમ શ્રી વોલોડીમીર ઝેલેન્સ્કી સાથે ટેલિફોન પર વાતચીત કરી હતી.
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઝેલેન્સ્કીએ યુક્રેન સંબંધિત તાજેતરના વિકાસ પર પોતાનો દ્રષ્ટિકોણ શેર કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ ઝેલેન્સ્કીનો આભાર માન્યો અને સંઘર્ષના શાંતિપૂર્ણ સમાધાન માટે ભારતના અડગ અને સુસંગત વલણ અને શાંતિની વહેલી તકે પુનઃસ્થાપનાના પ્રયાસોને સમર્થન આપવાની ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપ્રતિપાદિત કરી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આ સંદર્ભમાં તમામ શક્ય સમર્થન આપવાની ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનરાવર્તિત કરી હતી.
નેતાઓએ ભારત-યુક્રેન દ્વિપક્ષીય ભાગીદારીમાં પ્રગતિની પણ સમીક્ષા કરી અને પરસ્પર હિતના તમામ ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહયોગને વધુ વધારવાના માર્ગો પર ચર્ચા કરી.
તેઓ સંપર્કમાં રહેવા સંમત થયા હતા.