Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves multi-tracking of 3 projects benefitting Karnataka, Telangana, Bihar & Assam and One new rail line to connect far flung areas of Kutch, Gujarat
Decision to benefit both passenger & goods; New rail line in Kutch to boost tourism by connecting the bordering Rann of Kutch, Harappan site Dholavira, Koteshwar temple, Narayan Sarovar & Lakhpat fort
Transportation of coal, cement, clinker, fly-ash, steel, containers, fertilizers, agriculture commodities and Petroleum products etc to get a boost as Railways add 565 route kms to its existing network
27 AUG 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi approved Four projects of Ministry of Railways with totalcost of Rs. 12,328 Crore (approx.). These projects include: -
(1) Deshalpar – Hajipir – Luna and Vayor – Lakhpat New Line
(2) Secunderabad (Sanathnagar) – Wadi 3rd and 4th Line
(3) Bhagalpur – Jamalpur 3rd line
(4) Furkating – New Tinsukia Doubling
The above projects aim to ensure seamless and faster transportation of both passengers and goods. These initiatives will provide connectivity & improve travel convenience besides reducing logistic cost and decrease dependence on oil imports. Additionally, the projects will contribute to lower CO2 emissions, thereby supporting sustainable and efficient rail operations.The projects will also generate direct employment for about 251 (Two Hundred and Fifty-one) lakhhuman-days during its construction.
The proposed new line will provide connectivity to far-fetched area of Kutch region. It will add 145 route km & 164 track km to the existing railway network in Gujarat with an estimated cost of 2526 crore rupees. The completion timeline of the project is 3 years. Besides promoting the tourism in the state of Gujarat, the new rail line will help in transportation of salt, cement, coal, clinker & bentonite. The strategic importance of the project is that it will provide connectivity to Rann of Kutch. Harappan site Dholavira, Koteshwar temple, Narayan Sarovar &Lakhpat fort will also come under the rail network as 13 new railway stations will be added benefitting 866 villages and about 16 Lakh population.
In a major Connectivity boost, the approved Multi-tracking projects will enhance connectivity to approx. 3,108 villages and about 47.34 lakh population and One Aspirational District (Kalaburagi) benefitting the states of Karnataka, Telangana, Bihar & Assam. The completion timeline for 173 km long Secunderabad (Sanathnagar) – Wadi 3rd and 4th Line, spanning across Karnataka & Telangana, having cost of 5012 crores, is five years while for the 53 km long Bhagalpur – Jamalpur 3rd line in Bihar, it is three years, for which the cost is 1156 crore rupees. The work for 194 km long Furkating – New Tinsukia Doubling, having the cost of 3634 crore rupees, will be completed in four years.
The increased line capacity will significantly enhance mobility, resulting in improved operational efficiency and service reliability for Indian Railways. These multi-tracking proposals are poised to streamline operations and alleviate congestion. The projects are in line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji’s Vision of a New India which will make people of the region “Atmanirbhar” by way of comprehensive development in the area which will enhance their employment/ self-employment opportunities.
The projects are planned on PM-Gati Shakti National Master Plan with focused on enhancing multi-modal connectivity &logistic efficiency through integrated planning and stakeholder consultations. The four projects covering 13 Districts across the states of Gujarat, Karnataka, Telangana, Bihar and Assam will increase the existing network of Indian Railways by about 565 Kms.
These are essential routes for transportation of commodities such as coal, cement, clinker, flyash, steel, containers, fertilizers, agriculture commodities and Petroleum products etc. The capacity augmentation works will result in additional freight traffic of magnitude 68 MTPA (Million Tonnes Per Annum). The Railways being environment friendly and energy efficient mode of transportation, will help both in achieving climate goals and minimizing logistics cost of the country, reduce oil import (56 Crore Litres) and lower CO2 emissions (360 Crore Kg) which is equivalent to plantation of 14 Crore trees.
The proposed projects aim to enhance logistical efficiency by augmenting line capacity along critical routes for transportation of coal, containers, cement, agricultural commodities, Automobile, POL, Iron & Steel and other goods. These improvements are expected to optimize supply chains, thereby facilitating accelerated economic growth.

ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਕਮੇਟੀ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਬਿਹਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ 3 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਲਟੀ-ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਸਥਿਤ ਕੱਛ ਦੇ ਦੂਰ-ਦੁਰਾਡੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਰੇਲ ਲਾਈਨ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਯਾਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ; ਕੱਛ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਲਾਈਨ ਸਰਹੱਦੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਕੱਛ ਦੇ ਰਣ, ਹੜੱਪਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਧੋਲਾਵੀਰਾ, ਕੋਟੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ, ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਸਰੋਵਰ ਅਤੇ ਲਖਪਤ ਕਿਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟੇ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਫੁੱਲਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਵਲੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ 565 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਦਾ ਰੂਟ ਜੋੜਨ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਲਾ, ਸੀਮੇਂਟ, ਕਲਿੰਕਰ, ਫਲਾਈ ਐਸ਼, ਸਟੀਲ, ਕੰਟੇਨਰ, ਖਾਦਾਂ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਦੀ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ
27 AUG 2025 4:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਲਗਭਗ 12,328 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਚਾਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ:-
(1) ਦੇਸ਼ਲਪਾਰ - ਹਾਜੀਪੀਰ - ਲੂਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਯੋਰ - ਲਖਪਤ ਨਵੀਂ ਲਾਈਨ
(2) ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ (ਸਨਥਨਗਰ) - ਵਾਡੀ ਤੀਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੌਥੀ ਲਾਈਨ
(3) ਭਾਗਲਪੁਰ - ਜਮਾਲਪੁਰ ਤੀਜੀ ਲਾਈਨ
(4) ਫੁਰਕੇਟਿੰਗ - ਨਿਊ ਤਿਨਸੁਕੀਆ ਡਬਲਿੰਗ
ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਲ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਲਾਗਤ ਘਟਾਉਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲ ਆਯਾਤ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਘਟਾਉਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਡਾਈਆਕਸਾਈਡ ਦੇ ਨਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਰੇਲ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲਗਭਗ 251 ਲੱਖ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਦਿਹਾੜੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਵੀ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਨਵੀਂ ਰੇਲ ਲਾਈਨ ਕੱਛ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਦੂਰ-ਦੁਰਾਡੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਇਹ 2526 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਿਤ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ 145 ਰੂਟ ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਅਤੇ 164 ਟ੍ਰੈਕ ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜੇਗਾ। ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੀ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਂ-ਸੀਮਾ 3 ਸਾਲ ਹੈ। ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟੇ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਇਹ ਨਵੀਂ ਰੇਲ ਲਾਈਨ ਲੂਣ, ਸੀਮੇਂਟ, ਕੋਲਾ, ਕਲਿੰਕਰ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਂਟੋਨਾਈਟ ਦੀ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੀ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਕੱਛ ਦੇ ਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਕਨੈਕਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਹੜੱਪਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਧੋਲਾਵੀਰਾ, ਕੋਟੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਮੰਦਿਰ, ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਸਰੋਵਰ ਅਤੇ ਲਖਪਤ ਕਿਲਾ ਵੀ ਰੇਲ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਆਉਣਗੇ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ 13 ਨਵੇਂ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਜੋੜੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ 866 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ 16 ਲੱਖ ਦੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਨੈਕਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਮਲਟੀ-ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਲਗਭਗ 3,108 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ 47.34 ਲੱਖ ਦੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਖਾਹਿਸ਼ੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ (ਕਲਬੁਰਗੀ) ਨਾਲ ਕਨੈਕਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਵਧਾਉਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਬਿਹਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਲੀਆਂ 173 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੀ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ (ਸਨਥਨਗਰ) - ਵਾਡੀ ਤੀਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੌਥੀ ਲਾਈਨ ਦੇ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਪੰਜ ਸਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ 5012 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ ਜਦਕਿ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ 53 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੀ ਭਾਗਲਪੁਰ - ਜਮਾਲਪੁਰ ਤੀਜੀ ਲਾਈਨ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਤਿੰਨ ਸਾਲ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ 1156 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ। 194 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬਾ ਫੁਰਕੇਟਿੰਗ - ਨਿਊ ਤਿਨਸੁਕੀਆ ਡਬਲਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ, ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ 3634 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਹੈ, ਚਾਰ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਵਧੀ ਹੋਈ ਲਾਈਨ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਵਾਧਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਲਟੀ-ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਹੋਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਭੀੜ-ਭੜੱਕੇ ਦਾ ਘੱਟ ਹੋਣਾ ਤੈਅ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ "ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ" ਬਣਾਏਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ/ਸਵੈ-ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਵਧਣਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ-ਗਤੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਸਟਰ ਪਲਾਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਵ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾਬੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮਲਟੀ-ਮਾਡਲ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਬਿਹਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ 13 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਇਹ ਚਾਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 565 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਜੋੜਣਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਕੋਲਾ, ਸੀਮੇਂਟ, ਕਲਿੰਕਰ, ਫਲਾਈਐਸ਼, ਸਟੀਲ, ਕੰਟੇਨਰ, ਖਾਦਾਂ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ ਲਈ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਮਾਰਗ ਹਨ। ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ 68 ਐੱਮਟੀਪੀਏ (ਸਲਾਨਾ ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਟਨ) ਦੀ ਵਾਧੂ ਮਾਲ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਦਾ ਸਾਧਨ ਹੋਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ ਲਾਗਤ ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ, ਤੇਲ ਆਯਾਤ (56 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੀਟਰ) ਘਟਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਡਾਈਆਕਸਾਈਡ ਦੇ ਨਿਕਾਸ (360 ਕਰੋੜ ਕਿਲੋਗ੍ਰਾਮ) ਨੂੰ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਕਿ 14 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁੱਖ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਵ ਕੋਲਾ, ਕੰਟੇਨਰਾਂ, ਸੀਮੇਂਟ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ, ਆਟੋਮੋਬਾਈਲਜ਼, ਪੀਓਐੱਲ, ਲੋਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਵਸਤੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਲਈ ਮੁੱਖ ਰੂਟਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਈਨ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ ਢੋਆ-ਢੁਆਈ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲੜੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਕੂਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲਣ ਦੀ ਆਸ ਹੈ।