প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
খো-খো বিশ্বকাপ জয়ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 JAN 2025 9:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰতীয় মহিলা দলক প্ৰথম খো-খো বিশ্বকাপ বিজয়ী হোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখিছে:
‘প্ৰথম খো-খো বিশ্বকাপ জয়ৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা দললৈ অভিনন্দন! এই ঐতিহাসিক জয় তেওঁলোকৰ অতুলনীয় দক্ষতা, দৃঢ়তা আৰু দলীয় কামৰ ফল। এই বিজয়ে ভাৰতৰ অন্যতম পুৰণি পৰম্পৰাগত ক্ৰীড়াক আৰু অধিক প্ৰাধান্য কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে, সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ অগণন যুৱ খেলুৱৈক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে। আশাকৰোঁ, এই কৃতিত্বই অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতীক এই ক্ৰীড়া গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰিব।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the Indian women’s team on winning the Kho Kho World Cup
19 JAN 2025 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian women’s team on winning the first-ever Kho Kho World Cup.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to the Indian women’s team on winning the first-ever Kho Kho World Cup! This historic victory is a result of their unparalleled skill, determination and teamwork.
This triumph has brought more spotlight to one of India’s oldest traditional sports, inspiring countless young athletes across the nation. May this achievement also pave the way for more youngsters to pursue this sport in the times to come.”