প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
খো খো বিশ্বকাপ জেতায় ভারতীয় মহিলা দলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
19 JAN 2025 9:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
ভারতীয় মহিলা দল এই প্রথম খো খো বিশ্বকাপ জেতায় অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“ভারতীয় মহিলা দল এই প্রথম খো খো বিশ্বকাপ জেতায় অভিনন্দন ! এই ঐতিহাসিক জয় তাদের অসামান্য দক্ষতা, সংকল্প এবং দলবদ্ধ নৈপুণ্যের ফল।
এই জয় ভারতের অন্যতম প্রাচীন প্রথাগত এই ক্রীড়াকে আরও বেশি পাদপ্রদীপের আলোয় নিয়ে আসবে। দেশজুড়ে অসংখ্য যুব ক্রীড়াবিদকে তা অনুপ্রেরণা যোগাবে। এই সাফল্য আগামীদিনে আরও বেশি তরুণীকে এই ক্রীড়া ক্ষেত্রকে বেছে নিতে উৎসাহিত করবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the Indian women’s team on winning the Kho Kho World Cup
19 JAN 2025 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian women’s team on winning the first-ever Kho Kho World Cup.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to the Indian women’s team on winning the first-ever Kho Kho World Cup! This historic victory is a result of their unparalleled skill, determination and teamwork.
This triumph has brought more spotlight to one of India’s oldest traditional sports, inspiring countless young athletes across the nation. May this achievement also pave the way for more youngsters to pursue this sport in the times to come.”