প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লাভ কৰে বিদেশী নেতাৰ বাবে সৰ্বোচ্চ শ্ৰীলংকাৰ সন্মান
05 APR 2025 5:47PM by PIB Guwahati
শ্ৰীলংকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম অনুৰা কুমাৰ দিছানায়কে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক শ্ৰীলংকা মিত্ৰ বিভূষণয় বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে। এয়া হৈছে বিদেশী নেতাক প্ৰদান কৰা দেশৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ সন্মান। এই বঁটা কোনো ভাৰতীয় নেতাই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে লাভ কৰিছে। ভাৰত-শ্ৰীলংকাৰ বন্ধুত্ব সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক এই বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
২) ভাৰতৰ ১৪ কোটি জনসাধাৰণৰ হৈ এই বঁটা গ্ৰহণ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বঁটা ভাৰত আৰু শ্ৰীলংকাৰ মাজৰ বিশেষ বন্ধুত্ব আৰু দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত শতিকাজোৰা সম্পৰ্কৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives the highest Sri Lankan Honour for Foreign Leaders
05 APR 2025 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The President of Sri Lanka, H.E. Anura Kumara Disanayaka, today conferred on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi the Sri Lanka Mitra Vibhushana award, the country’s highest honour bestowed on foreign leaders. This is the first time that an Indian leader is receiving this award. The award was conferred on Prime Minister for his enduring contribution to strengthening India-Sri Lanka friendship.
2.​Accepting the award on behalf of 1.4 billion people of India, Prime Minister dedicated the honour to the special friendship between India and Sri Lanka and the age-old links between the people of the two countries.