प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने किश्तवाड़ में बादल फटने और बाढ़ की स्थिति के बारे में जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल और मुख्यमंत्री से बात की
15 AUG 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा और मुख्यमंत्री श्री उमर अब्दुल्ला से किश्तवाड़ में बादल फटने और बाढ़ की स्थिति के बारे में बात की।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"किश्तवाड़ में बादल फटने और बाढ़ के बाद की स्थिति के बारे में जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा जी और मुख्यमंत्री श्री उमर अब्दुल्ला जी से बात की। अधिकारी प्रभावित लोगों की सहायता के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर काम कर रहे हैं।
@OfficeOfLGJandK
@OmarAbdullaH”

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with Lieutenant Governor and Chief Minister of J&K regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar
15 AUG 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with Jammu & Kashmir Lieutenant Governor, Shri Manoj Sinha and Chief Minister, Shri Omar Abdullah regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Spoke to Jammu and Kashmir LG, Shri Manoj Sinha Ji and CM Shri Omar Abdullah Ji regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar. Authorities are working on the ground to assist those affected.
@OfficeOfLGJandK
@OmarAbdullaH”