Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with Lieutenant Governor and Chief Minister of J&K regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar
15 AUG 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with Jammu & Kashmir Lieutenant Governor, Shri Manoj Sinha and Chief Minister, Shri Omar Abdullah regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Spoke to Jammu and Kashmir LG, Shri Manoj Sinha Ji and CM Shri Omar Abdullah Ji regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar. Authorities are working on the ground to assist those affected.
@OfficeOfLGJandK
@OmarAbdullaH”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কিষ্টৱাৰত ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণ আৰু বানপানীৰ পিছত হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
15 AUG 2025 12:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহা আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লাৰ সৈতে কিষ্টৱাৰত ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণ আৰু বানপানীৰ ফলত হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ লিখেঃ
‘কিষ্টৱাৰত ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণ আৰু বানপানীৰ পিছত হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ লেফটেনেণ্ট গৱৰ্ণৰ শ্ৰী মনোজ সিনহাজী আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লা জীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলোঁ।কৰ্তৃপক্ষই ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক সহায় কৰিবলৈ ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে কাম কৰি আছে।
@OfficeOfLGJandK
@OmarAbdullaH”