Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with Lieutenant Governor and Chief Minister of J&K regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar
15 AUG 2025 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today spoke with Jammu & Kashmir Lieutenant Governor, Shri Manoj Sinha and Chief Minister, Shri Omar Abdullah regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Spoke to Jammu and Kashmir LG, Shri Manoj Sinha Ji and CM Shri Omar Abdullah Ji regarding the situation in the wake of the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar. Authorities are working on the ground to assist those affected.
@OfficeOfLGJandK
@OmarAbdullaH”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିସ୍ତୱାରରେ ବାଦଲଫଟା ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁ ଉପୁଜିଥିବା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଓ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲେ
15 AUG 2025 12:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନୋଜ ସିହ୍ନା ଏବଂ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଉମରଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲାଙ୍କ ସହ କିସ୍ତୱାରରେ ବାଦଲଫଟା ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁଉପୁଜିଥିବା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଜମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନୋଜ ସିହ୍ନା ଜୀ ଏବଂମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଉମର ଅବଦୁଲ୍ଲା ଜୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲି ।କିସ୍ତୱାରରେ ବାଦଲଫଟା ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁ ଉପୁଜିଥିବା ପରିସ୍ଥିତିସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତମାନଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ପାଇଁସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି ।
@OfficeOfLGJandK
@OmarAbdullaH ”