शिक्षण मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2025 या कार्यक्रमाला एका महिन्यातील सर्वाधिक नोंदणीसाठी गिनीज वर्ल्ड रेकॉर्डने केले सन्मानित
04 AUG 2025 9:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 4 ऑगस्ट 2025
केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्रालय मायगोव्हच्या सहकार्याने 2018 पासून यशस्वीरित्या आयोजित करीत असलेल्या ‘परीक्षा पे चर्चा ‘ (पीपीसी) या पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या महत्त्वाकांक्षी उपक्रमाला "एका महिन्यात नागरिक सहभाग मंचावरील सर्वाधिक जन नोंदणी" यासाठी गिनीज वर्ल्ड रेकॉर्डने सन्मानित केले आहे. मायगोव्ह मंचावर आयोजित कार्यक्रमाच्या 8 व्या आवृत्तीत 3.53 कोटी वैध नोंदणी झाल्याच्या अभूतपूर्व कामगिरीबद्दल हा गौरव प्राप्त झाला आहे.
परीक्षा पे चर्चा हे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या संकल्पनेतील आणि नेतृत्वाखालील एक अद्वितीय जागतिक व्यासपीठ आहे जिथे ते स्वतः विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक आणि पालकांशी थेट संवाद साधतात. हा उपक्रम परीक्षेच्या हंगामाला सकारात्मकता, तयारी आणि उद्देशपूर्ण शिक्षणाच्या उत्सवात रूपांतरित करतो, ज्यामुळे परीक्षा हा ताणतणावाऐवजी प्रोत्साहनाचा काळ बनतो.
नवी दिल्ली येथे झालेल्या एका समारंभात अधिकृत गिनीज वर्ल्ड रेकॉर्ड प्रमाणपत्र औपचारिकरित्या प्रदान करण्यात आले. या कार्यक्रमाला केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान; केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान, रेल्वे व माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्री अश्विनी वैष्णव; केंद्रीय इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान राज्यमंत्री जितिन प्रसाद आणि इतर प्रमुख भागधारक उपस्थित होते. गिनीज वर्ल्ड रेकॉर्डचे अधिकृत निर्णय अधिकारी ऋषी नाथ यांनी हा विक्रम प्रमाणित करून याबाबत घोषणा केली.
या प्रसंगी बोलताना धर्मेंद्र प्रधान म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या दूरदर्शी नेतृत्वाखाली परीक्षा पे चर्चा हा उपक्रम परीक्षांकडे पाहण्याचा राष्ट्रीय दृष्टिकोन म्हणून पुन्हा परिभाषित करण्यात आला आहे, तसेच ताणतणावाला शिक्षणाच्या उत्सवात रूपांतरित करण्यात आले आहे. प्रधान यांनी माहिती दिली की पीपीसीच्या 8 व्या आवृत्तीला 2025 मध्ये सर्व माध्यम मंचावर एकूण 21 कोटींहून अधिक प्रेक्षक लाभले. पीपीसी 2025 मधील प्रचंड सहभाग हा समग्र आणि समावेशक शिक्षणासाठी देशाच्या सामूहिक वचनबद्धतेचे आणि विकसित भारताच्या दृष्टिकोनाशी सुसंगततेचे प्रतिबिंब म्हणून पाहिले जाते, असेही ते म्हणाले.
या कार्यक्रमाला संबोधित करताना अश्विनी वैष्णव यांनी "परीक्षा पे चर्चा" हा पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचा एक अनोखा उपक्रम असल्याचे म्हटले, जो विद्यार्थी, पालक आणि शिक्षकांना एकत्र आणून कल्याण आणि तणावमुक्त शिक्षणाला प्रोत्साहन देतो. त्यांनी या अमृत कालमध्ये विद्यार्थ्यांना उपलब्ध असलेल्या करिअरच्या विस्तृत संधींवर प्रकाश टाकला आणि सांगितले की सर्वाधिक नोंदणीसाठी गिनीज वर्ल्ड रेकॉर्ड पुरस्कार मिळाल्याने या उपक्रमावरील जनतेचा दृढ विश्वास दिसून येतो.
प्रशासनाला अधिकाधिक सहभागी करण्याच्या मायगोव्हच्या प्रयत्नांचे जितिन प्रसाद यांनी कौतुक केले.
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षण धोरण 2020 मध्ये तणावमुक्त आणि आनंददायी शिक्षणावर भर देण्यात आला आहे. वैयक्तिक संवादांद्वारे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी वेळ व्यवस्थापन, डिजिटल उपकरणांमुळे लक्ष विचलित होणे , जागरूकता आणि भावनिक लवचिकता यासारख्या प्रमुख आव्हानांची उकल करतात, विद्यार्थी, पालक आणि शिक्षकांना व्यावहारिक मार्गदर्शन आणि प्रेरणा देतात.
पीपीसी 2025 चे यश म्हणजे सामूहिक यशस्वी कामगिरी असून या टप्प्यात योगदान देणाऱ्या सर्व भागधारकांचे, शैक्षणिक संस्थांचे आणि नागरिकांचे मंत्र्यांनी कौतुक केले आहे. सहभागी प्रशासन आणि समग्र शिक्षण अधिक मजबूत करण्याची वचनबद्धता कायम असल्याचे त्यांनी सांगितले.

Ministry of Education
PM Shri Narendra Modi’s Pariksha Pe Charcha 2025 conferred with Guinness World Record for most registrations in one-month
04 AUG 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s flagship initiative, Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), which has been successfully organised by the Ministry of Education in collaboration with MyGov since 2018, has been conferred with the Guinness World Record for the “Most people registered on a Citizen Engagement Platform in one month.” This recognition celebrates the unprecedented achievement of 3.53 crore valid registrations received during the 8th edition of the programme, hosted on the MyGov platform.
Pariksha Pe Charcha is a unique global platform conceptualised and led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, where he directly interacts with students, teachers, and parents. The initiative transforms the examination season into a festival of positivity, preparation, and purposeful learning, making exams a time for encouragement rather than stress.
The official Guinness World Record certificate was formally presented at a ceremony held in New Delhi. The event was graced by the Union Education Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan; Union Minister of Electronics and Information Technology, Railways and Information & Broadcasting Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw; Union Minister of State for Electronics and IT, Shri Jitin Prasada; Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shri Sanjay Kumar; CEO of MyGov, Shri Nand Kumarum; and senior officials from the Ministries of Education and Electronics & IT, along with other key stakeholders. The record was validated and announced by Shri Rishi Nath, official adjudicator of Guinness World Records.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said that under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Pariksha Pe Charcha has been redefined as a national approach to examinations by turning stress into a festival of learning. Shri Pradhan informed that the 8th edition of PPC saw a total of 21+ crore viewership across all media platforms in 2025. The overwhelming participation in PPC 2025 is seen as a reflection of the country’s collective commitment to holistic and inclusive education and alignment with the vision of a Viksit Bharat, he added.
While addressing the occasion, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw called Pariksha Pe Charcha a unique initiative by PM Shri Narendra Modi that brings together students, parents, and teachers to promote well-being and stress-free learning. He highlighted the wide range of career opportunities available to students in this Amrit Kaal and said that the Guinness World Record for highest registrations demonstrates the strong public trust in the initiative, he added.
Shri Jitin Prasada also commended MyGov for its efforts in making governance more participatory. He remarked that the Guinness World Record highlights how MyGov has leveraged technology to deepen citizen engagement and scale the reach of Pariksha Pe Charcha nationwide.
NEP 2020 lays emphasis on stress-free and joyful learning. It encourages moving away from learning-by-rote to developing critical cognitive skills based upon experiential learning. Since its inception, Pariksha Pe Charcha has evolved into a nationwide movement that transforms examinations into opportunities for self-expression and growth. Through personal interactions, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addresses key challenges such as time management, digital distractions, mindfulness, and emotional resilience, providing practical guidance and motivation to students, parents, and teachers alike.
The success of PPC 2025 is a collective achievement, and all stakeholders, educational institutions, and citizens who contributed to this milestone have been appreciated by the Ministers. The commitment to further strengthen participatory governance and holistic education remains steadfast.
The programme’s inclusivity, digital reach, and innovative approaches ensure its continued success as a cornerstone of student engagement in India. With each passing year, PPC reinforces the message that exams are not the end but a beginning.