Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Shri Shibu Soren Ji
04 AUG 2025 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Shri Shibu Soren Ji. Shri Modi hailed his passion for empowering tribal communities, the poor and downtrodden.
In a post on X, he said:
“Shri Shibu Soren Ji was a grassroots leader who rose through the ranks of public life with unwavering dedication to the people. He was particularly passionate about empowering tribal communities, the poor and downtrodden. Pained by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Spoke to Jharkhand CM Shri Hemant Soren Ji and expressed condolences. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री शिबू सोरेन जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
04 AUG 2025 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज श्री शिबू सोरेन जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने आदिवासी समुदायों, गरीबों और वंचितों को सशक्त बनाने के उनके जुनून की सराहना की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"श्री शिबू सोरेन जी ज़मीन से जुड़े नेता थे, जिन्होंने लोगों के प्रति अटूट समर्पण के साथ सार्वजनिक जीवन में ऊंचाइयों को छुआ। वे आदिवासी समुदायों, गरीबों और वंचितों को सशक्त बनाने के लिए विशेष रूप से समर्पित थे। उनके निधन से मुझे गहरा दुःख हुआ है। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। झारखंड के मुख्यमंत्री श्री हेमंत सोरेन जी से बात की और संवेदना व्यक्त की। ॐ शांति।"