Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of Shri Shibu Soren Ji
04 AUG 2025 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Shri Shibu Soren Ji. Shri Modi hailed his passion for empowering tribal communities, the poor and downtrodden.
In a post on X, he said:
“Shri Shibu Soren Ji was a grassroots leader who rose through the ranks of public life with unwavering dedication to the people. He was particularly passionate about empowering tribal communities, the poor and downtrodden. Pained by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family and admirers. Spoke to Jharkhand CM Shri Hemant Soren Ji and expressed condolences. Om Shanti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب شیبوسورین جی کے انتقال پر اظہارِ تعزیت کیا
04 AUG 2025 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج جناب شیبوسورین جی کے انتقال پر اظہارِ تعزیت کیا۔ جناب مودی نے قبائلی برادریوں، غریبوں اور محروم طبقات کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے اُن کے جذبے کو سراہا۔
انہوں نے ایکس پرایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
‘‘جناب شیبو سورین جی ایک زمینی رہنما تھے جنہوں نے عوامی زندگی میں غیر متزلزل عزم کے ذریعہ نمایاں مقام حاصل کیا۔ وہ خاص طور پر قبائلی برادریوں، غریبوں اور پسماندہ طبقات کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے پُرعزم تھے۔ ان کے انتقال سے دکھ ہوا۔ میری ہمدردیاں اُن کے اہلِ خانہ اور چاہنے والوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ میں نے جھارکھنڈ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ہیمنت سورین جی سے بات کی اور تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ اوم شانتی۔’’