Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to CRPF personnel on their Raising Day
27 JUL 2025 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all CRPF personnel on their Raising Day. "CRPF personnel have made a mark for their duty, courage and steadfast commitment in the most testing of situations", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"Raising Day wishes to all CRPF personnel. This force has played a vital role in our security apparatus, especially in challenging aspects relating to internal security. CRPF personnel have made a mark for their duty, courage and steadfast commitment in the most testing of situations. Their contribution in overcoming humanitarian challenges is also commendable."
@crpfindia

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सीआरपीएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर सभी सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों को बधाई दी
27 JUL 2025 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सीआरपीएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर सभी सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों ने कठिन परिस्थितियों में अपने कर्तव्य, साहस और दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता से अपनी पहचान बनाई है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट में कहा:
"सभी सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों को स्थापना दिवस की शुभकामनाएं। इस बल ने हमारी सुरक्षा व्यवस्था में, विशेष रूप से आंतरिक सुरक्षा से जुड़े चुनौतीपूर्ण पहलुओं में, महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। सीआरपीएफ कर्मियों ने कठिन परिस्थितियों में अपने कर्तव्य, साहस और दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता से अपनी पहचान बनाई है। मानवीय चुनौतियों पर विजय पाने में उनका योगदान भी सराहनीय है।"
@crpfindia