Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to CRPF personnel on their Raising Day
27 JUL 2025 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings to all CRPF personnel on their Raising Day. "CRPF personnel have made a mark for their duty, courage and steadfast commitment in the most testing of situations", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister in post on X said:
"Raising Day wishes to all CRPF personnel. This force has played a vital role in our security apparatus, especially in challenging aspects relating to internal security. CRPF personnel have made a mark for their duty, courage and steadfast commitment in the most testing of situations. Their contribution in overcoming humanitarian challenges is also commendable."
@crpfindia

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
27 JUL 2025 9:40AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਫ਼ਰਜ਼, ਹਿੰਮਤ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਸਾਰੇ ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਇਸ ਫੋਰਸ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ, ਖਾਸ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਹੈ। ਸੀਆਰਪੀਐੱਫ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਿਲ ਪ੍ਰਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਫ਼ਰਜ਼, ਹਿੰਮਤ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਜਿਤ ਪਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਹੈ।" @crpfindia
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/1949298559855018297