মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰৰ বাবে মনোনয়ন দাখিলৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ ১৫ আগষ্ট, ২০২৫ পৰ্যন্ত বৃদ্ধি
https://awards.gov.in ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা পৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তেহে মনোনয়ন গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ'ব
22 JUL 2025 5:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ (PMRBP) ৰ বাবে অনলাইনযোগে আবেদন গ্ৰহণৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ ১৫ আগষ্ট ২০২৫ লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। উল্লেখ্য যে এই আবেদন গ্ৰহণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা পৰ্টেল https://awards.gov.in যোগে আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল বিগত ০১ এপ্ৰিল ২০২৫ তাৰিখে। সাহসিকতা, সমাজ সেৱা, পৰিৱেশ, ক্ৰীড়া, কলা-সংস্কৃতি আৰু বিজ্ঞান-প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত স্বীকৃতিৰ যোগ্য শিশুসকলক এই বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
৫ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ আৰু ১৮ বছৰৰ তলৰ (৩১ জুলাই, ২০২৫ তাৰিখলৈকে), ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক আৰু ভাৰতত বাস কৰা যিকোনো শিশু এই বঁটাৰ বাবে যোগ্য।
যিকোনো নাগৰিকৰ পৰা মনোনয়ন কেৱল https://awards.gov.in ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা পৰ্টেলৰ জৰিয়তেহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব। বঁটাৰ বাবে স্ব-মনোনয়ন আৰু পৰামৰ্শ বা ৰিকমেণ্ডেশ্যন দুয়োটাকে বিবেচনা কৰা হ’ব যদিহে সেয়া অনলাইনয়োগে দাখিল কৰা হয়। সবিশেষ তথ্যৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা পৰ্টেল https://awards.gov.in চাব পাৰিব।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended up to 15th August, 2025
Nominations will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in.
22 JUL 2025 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for receipt of online applications for PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR (PMRBP) has been extended to 15.08.2025. The process of receiving applications had commenced on 01.04.2025 on the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in . The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the National level in the fields of Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Arts & Culture and Science & Technology.
Any child above the age of 5 year and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2025), who is an Indian citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Both Self-nomination and recommendations for the awards shall be considered provided they are made online. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in.