Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended up to 15th August, 2025
Nominations will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in.
22 JUL 2025 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for receipt of online applications for PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR (PMRBP) has been extended to 15.08.2025. The process of receiving applications had commenced on 01.04.2025 on the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in . The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the National level in the fields of Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Arts & Culture and Science & Technology.
Any child above the age of 5 year and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2025), who is an Indian citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Both Self-nomination and recommendations for the awards shall be considered provided they are made online. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in.

మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
‘ప్రధానమంత్రి రాష్ట్రీయ బాల పురస్కార్- 2025’ నామినేషన్ల దాఖలుకు గడువు తేదీ ఆగస్టు 15 వరకు పొడిగింపు
*జాతీయ పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్ https://awards.gov.in లో మాత్రమే నామినేషన్ల స్వీకరణ
22 JUL 2025 5:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి రాష్ట్రీయ బాల పురస్కారాలకు (పీఎంఆర్బీఆర్పీ) ఆన్‌లైన్‌లో దరఖాస్తులను స్వీకరించడానికి ఆఖరి తేదీని ఆగస్టు 15 వరకూ పొడిగించారు. దరఖాస్తుల స్వీకరణ ప్రక్రియ జాతీయ పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్ https://awards.gov.in లో ఏప్రిల్ 1 న ప్రారంభించారు. ధైర్య సాహసాలు, సామాజిక సేవ, పర్యావరణం, క్రీడలు, కళలు, సాంస్కృతిక రంగం, సైన్స్ అండ్ టెక్నాలజీలలో జాతీయ స్థాయి గుర్తింపు పొందిన బాలలకు ఈ అవార్డులు ఇస్తారు.
ఈ నెల 31 నాటికి అయిదేళ్ల వయస్సు మించిన బాలలతో పాటు వయస్సు 18 ఏళ్లకు మించని భారతీయ పౌరులు, భారత్లో నివసిస్తున్న వారు ఈ అవార్డులకు అర్హులు.
దేశ పౌరుల్లో ఎవరైనా దాఖలు చేసే నామినేషన్లను ఒక్క జాతీయ పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్ https://awards.gov.in ద్వారానే స్వీకరిస్తారు. ఈ అవార్డులకు సిఫారసులను లేదా స్వీయ నామినేషన్‌ను ఆన్‌లైన్‌లో దాఖలు చేస్తేనే పరిశీలిస్తారు. మరిన్ని వివరాల కోసం, జాతీయ పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్ https://awards.gov.in ను సందర్శించవచ్చు.