Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended up to 15th August, 2025
Nominations will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in.
22 JUL 2025 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for receipt of online applications for PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR (PMRBP) has been extended to 15.08.2025. The process of receiving applications had commenced on 01.04.2025 on the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in . The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the National level in the fields of Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Arts & Culture and Science & Technology.
Any child above the age of 5 year and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2025), who is an Indian citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Both Self-nomination and recommendations for the awards shall be considered provided they are made online. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in.

ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 15 ਅਗਸਤ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਵਾਧਾ
22 JUL 2025 5:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ (PMRBP) ਲਈ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 15.08.2025 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ 01.04.2025 ਤੋਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://awards.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ, ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ, ਖੇਡਾਂ, ਕਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਹੱਕਦਾਰ ਹਨ।
ਪੰਜ ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦਾ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਬੱਚਾ ਜਿਸਦੀ ਉਮਰ 18 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ (31 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2025 ਤੱਕ) ਜੋ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਲਈ ਯੋਗ ਹੈ।
ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਤੋਂ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://awards.gov.in ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਵੈ-ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੋਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਭਾਵੇਂ ਉਹ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹੋਣ। ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 15.08.2025 ਹੈ। ਵਧੇਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://awards.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ।