Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended up to 15th August, 2025
Nominations will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in.
22 JUL 2025 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for receipt of online applications for PRADHAN MANTRI RASHTRIYA BAL PURASKAR (PMRBP) has been extended to 15.08.2025. The process of receiving applications had commenced on 01.04.2025 on the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in . The awards are given to children who deserve recognition at the National level in the fields of Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Arts & Culture and Science & Technology.
Any child above the age of 5 year and not exceeding 18 years (as on 31st July, 2025), who is an Indian citizen and residing in India is eligible for the awards.
Nominations from any citizen will be received only through the National Awards Portal on https://awards.gov.in. Both Self-nomination and recommendations for the awards shall be considered provided they are made online. For more details, please visit the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in.

വനിതാ, ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രീയ ബാല പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിനായി നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി 2025 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 15 വരെ നീട്ടി
ദേശീയ അവാർഡ് പോർട്ടൽ(https://awards.gov.in) വഴി മാത്രമേ നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുകയുള്ളൂ
22 JUL 2025 5:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രീയ ബാല പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിനുള്ള (PMRBP) ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷകൾ സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി 15.08.2025 വരെ നീട്ടി . ദേശീയ അവാർഡ് പോർട്ടലായ https://awards.gov.in-ൽ 01.04.2025 മുതൽ അപേക്ഷകൾ സ്വീകരിച്ചു തുടങ്ങി. ധീരത, സാമൂഹിക സേവനം, പരിസ്ഥിതി, കായികം, കലയും സംസ്കാരവും, ശാസ്ത്ര- സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ എന്നീ മേഖലകളിൽ ദേശീയ തലത്തിൽ അംഗീകാരം അർഹിക്കുന്ന കുട്ടികൾക്കാണ് ഈ പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്നത്.
2025 ജൂലൈ 31-ന്, 5 വയസ്സിന് മുകളിലുള്ളതും 18 വയസ്സ് കഴിയാത്തതുമായ ഇന്ത്യൻ പൗരനും ഇന്ത്യയിൽ താമസിക്കുന്നതുമായ കുട്ടികൾക്കാണ് പുരസ്കാരത്തിന് അർഹത.
നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ https://awards.gov.in എന്ന ദേശീയ അവാർഡ് പോർട്ടലിലൂടെ മാത്രമേ സ്വീകരിക്കുകയുള്ളൂ. പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾക്കായി സ്വയം സമർപ്പിക്കുന്ന നാമനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളും ശുപാർശകളും ഓൺലൈനായി മാത്രമേ പരിഗണിക്കുകയുള്ളൂ. കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക്, ദേശീയ അവാർഡ് പോർട്ടൽ https://awards.gov.in സന്ദർശിക്കുക.