প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মেঘালয়ে কৰা ব্যতিক্ৰমী অগ্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এটা লেখা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে
20 JUL 2025 4:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে য’ত পৰ্যটন, যুৱ সবলীকৰণ, মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন এছ এইচ জি, পি এম সূৰ্য্যঘৰ মুফট বিজলী যোজনা, স্পন্দনশীল গাঁও কাৰ্যসূচী আদিৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত মেঘালয়ৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্তমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে এক্সত দিয়া এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
"কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্তমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী @nsitharaman য়ে পৰ্যটন, যুৱ সবলীকৰণ, মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন এছএইচজি, পিএম সূৰ্য্যঘৰ মুফট বিজলী আঁচনি, স্পন্দনশীল গাঁও কাৰ্যসূচী আদিৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত মেঘালয়ৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বিষয়ত আলোকপাত কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article commending the exceptional progress made by the state of Meghalaya
20 JUL 2025 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that highlights Meghalaya’s remarkable transformation driven by tourism, youth empowerment, women-led SHGs, initiatives like the PM Suryaghar Muft Bijli Yojana, the Vibrant Village Programme and more.
Responding to a post by Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman on X, Shri Modi said:
“Union Finance Minister Smt. @nsitharaman highlights Meghalaya’s remarkable transformation driven by tourism, youth empowerment, women-led SHGs, initiatives like the PM Suryaghar Muft Bijli Yojana, the Vibrant Village Programme and more. With strong government support and vibrant community spirit, the state stands as a blueprint for a resilient and self-reliant India.”