Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : Prime Minister’s visit to Namibia
09 JUL 2025 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
MOUs / Agreements :
MoU on setting up of Entrepreneurship Development Center in Namibia
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
Announcements :
Namibia submitted letter of acceptance for joining CDRI (Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure)
Namibia submitted letter of acceptance for joining of Global Biofuels Alliance
Namibia becomes the first country globally to sign licensing agreement to adopt UPI technology

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી: પ્રધાનમંત્રીની નામિબિયા મુલાકાત
09 JUL 2025 8:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
એમઓયુ/કરાર:
નામિબિયામાં ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા વિકાસ કેન્દ્રની સ્થાપના પર એમઓયુ
આરોગ્ય અને દવા ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર એમઓયુ
ઘોષણાઓ:
નામિબિયાએ CDRI (આપત્તિ સ્થિતિસ્થાપક માળખા માટે ગઠબંધન)માં જોડાવા માટે સ્વીકૃતિ પત્ર સબમિટ કર્યો
નામિબિયાએ ગ્લોબલ બાયોફ્યુઅલ એલાયન્સમાં જોડાવા માટે સ્વીકૃતિ પત્ર સબમિટ કર્યો
નામિબિયા UPI ટેકનોલોજી અપનાવવા માટે લાઇસન્સિંગ કરાર પર હસ્તાક્ષર કરનાર વિશ્વનો પ્રથમ દેશ બન્યો