ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਨੀਦਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਟੋਬੈਗੋ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਮ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਜਲ ਦਿੱਤੇ
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਡਿਨਰ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਮਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਬਿਸੇਸਰ ਨੂੰ ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਸਥਿਤ ਰਾਮ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਰਯੂ ਨਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਦਾ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਜਲ ਭੀ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਮਲਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਬਿਸੇਸਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਡਿਨਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਂ ਅਯੁੱਧਿਆ ਸਥਿਤ ਰਾਮ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਯੂ ਨਦੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਮਹਾਕੁੰਭ ਦਾ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਜਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਨੀਦਾਦ ਤੇ ਟੋਬੈਗੋ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹਨ।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister presents replica of Ram Mandir and Holy Water to Trinidad & Tobago Prime Minister
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya to Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar during a dinner hosted in his honour. He also offered holy water from the Saryu River and from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"At the dinner hosted by Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar, I presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya and holy water from the Saryu river as well as from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj. They symbolise the deep cultural and spiritual bonds between India and Trinidad & Tobago."