प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने त्रिनिदाद और टोबैगो के प्रधानमंत्री को राम मंदिर की प्रतिकृति एवं पवित्र जल भेंट किया
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अपने सम्मान में आयोजित रात्रिभोज के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री कमला प्रसाद बिसेसर को अयोध्या स्थित राम मंदिर की प्रतिकृति भेंट की। उन्होंने सरयू नदी और प्रयागराज में आयोजित महाकुंभ का पवित्र जल भी दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“प्रधानमंत्री कमला प्रसाद बिसेसर द्वारा आयोजित रात्रिभोज में मैंने अयोध्या स्थित राम मंदिर की प्रतिकृति तथा सरयू नदी के साथ-साथ प्रयागराज में आयोजित महाकुंभ का पवित्र जल भेंट किया। वे भारत तथा त्रिनिदाद और टोबैगो के बीच गहरे सांस्कृतिक एवं आध्यात्मिक संबंधों के प्रतीक हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister presents replica of Ram Mandir and Holy Water to Trinidad & Tobago Prime Minister
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya to Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar during a dinner hosted in his honour. He also offered holy water from the Saryu River and from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"At the dinner hosted by Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar, I presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya and holy water from the Saryu river as well as from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj. They symbolise the deep cultural and spiritual bonds between India and Trinidad & Tobago."