وزیراعظم کا دفتر
‘دی آفیسر آف دی آرڈر آف دی اسٹار آف گھانا’ کی قبولیت کے دوران وزیر اعظم کے بیان کا متن
03 JUL 2025 7:06AM by PIB Delhi
صدرِ مملکت کی جانب سے گھانا کے قومی اعزاز دی آفیسر آف دی آرڈر آف دی اسٹار آف گھاناسے نوازا جانا میرے لیے بے حد فخر اور اعزاز کی بات ہے۔
میں صدر مہاماجی، گھانا کی حکومت اور گھانا کے عوام کا دل کی گہرائیوں سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔ میں اس اعزاز کو 140 کروڑ بھارتی عوام کی جانب سے عاجزی کے ساتھ قبول کرتا ہوں۔
یہ اعزاز میں ہمارے نوجوانوں کی امیدوں، ان کے روشن مستقبل، ہماری خوشحال ثقافتی تنوع اور روایات، اور بھارت-گھانا کے تاریخی تعلقات کے نام کرتا ہوں۔

Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister's remarks during acceptance of “The Officer of the Order of the Star of Ghana”
03 JUL 2025 7:06AM by PIB Delhi
I am deeply honoured to be conferred with Ghana’s national award, "The Officer of the Order of the Star of Ghana”, by the President.
I express my heartfelt gratitude to President Mahama, to the Government, and the people of Ghana. I humbly accept this honour on behalf of 140 crore Indians.
I dedicate this honour to the aspirations of our youth, their promising future, our rich cultural diversity and traditions, and the enduring historical bonds between India and Ghana.
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.