प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
घाना के राष्ट्रीय अवार्ड ‘द ऑफिसर ऑफ़ द ऑर्डर ऑफ़ द स्टार ऑफ़ घाना’ से सम्मानित किए जाने के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
03 JUL 2025 7:02AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति जी द्वारा घाना के राष्ट्रीय अवार्ड द ऑफिसर ऑफ़ द ऑर्डर ऑफ़ द स्टार ऑफ़ घाना से सम्मानित किया जाना मेरे लिए अत्यंत गर्व और सम्मान की बात है।
मैं राष्ट्रपति महामा जी, घाना सरकार और घाना के लोगों का हृदय से आभार प्रकट करता हूँ। मैं इस सम्मान को 140 करोड़ भारतीयों की ओर से विनम्रता के साथ स्वीकार करता हूँ।
यह सम्मान मैं हमारे युवाओं की आकांक्षाओं को, उनके उज्ज्वल भविष्य को, हमारी समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विविधता और परंपराओं को और भारत-घाना के ऐतिहासिक संबंधों को समर्पित करता हूँ।

Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister's remarks during acceptance of “The Officer of the Order of the Star of Ghana”
03 JUL 2025 7:06AM by PIB Delhi
I am deeply honoured to be conferred with Ghana’s national award, "The Officer of the Order of the Star of Ghana”, by the President.
I express my heartfelt gratitude to President Mahama, to the Government, and the people of Ghana. I humbly accept this honour on behalf of 140 crore Indians.
I dedicate this honour to the aspirations of our youth, their promising future, our rich cultural diversity and traditions, and the enduring historical bonds between India and Ghana.
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.