પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
'ઓફિસર ઓફ ધ ઓર્ડર ઓફ ધ સ્ટાર ઓફ ઘાના' સ્વીકાર દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રીના ભાષણનો મૂળપાઠ
03 JUL 2025 7:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
રાષ્ટ્રપતિ દ્વારા ઘાનાના રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર ઓફિસર ઓફ ધ ઓર્ડર ઓફ ધ સ્ટાર ઓફ ઘાનાથી સન્માનિત થવું મારા માટે ખૂબ જ ગર્વ અને સન્માનની વાત છે.
હું રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મહામા, ઘાના સરકાર અને ઘાનાના લોકોનો હૃદયપૂર્વક આભાર માનું છું. હું 140 કરોડ ભારતીયો વતી આ સન્માનનો નમ્રતાપૂર્વક સ્વીકાર કરું છું.
હું આ સન્માન આપણા યુવાનોની આકાંક્ષાઓ, તેમના ઉજ્જવળ ભવિષ્ય, આપણી સમૃદ્ધ સાંસ્કૃતિક વિવિધતા અને પરંપરાઓ અને ભારત અને ઘાના વચ્ચેના ઐતિહાસિક સંબંધોને સમર્પિત કરું છું.

Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister's remarks during acceptance of “The Officer of the Order of the Star of Ghana”
03 JUL 2025 7:06AM by PIB Delhi
I am deeply honoured to be conferred with Ghana’s national award, "The Officer of the Order of the Star of Ghana”, by the President.
I express my heartfelt gratitude to President Mahama, to the Government, and the people of Ghana. I humbly accept this honour on behalf of 140 crore Indians.
I dedicate this honour to the aspirations of our youth, their promising future, our rich cultural diversity and traditions, and the enduring historical bonds between India and Ghana.
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.