पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
‘द ऑफिसर ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ द स्टार ऑफ घाना' हा पुरस्कार स्वीकारताना पंतप्रधानांनी केलेले भाषण
03 JUL 2025 7:06AM by PIB Mumbai
घानाच्या राष्ट्रपतींकडून 'द ऑफिसर ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ द स्टार ऑफ घाना', या घानाच्या राष्ट्रीय पुरस्काराने सन्मानित होणे, ही माझ्यासाठी खूप अभिमानाची आणि सन्मानाची बाब आहे.
मी राष्ट्रपती महामा, घाना सरकार आणि घानाच्या जनतेचे यासाठी मनापासून आभार मानत आहे. मी या सन्मानाचा, 140 कोटी भारतीयांच्या वतीने नम्रपणे स्वीकार करत आहे.
मी हा सन्मान आमच्या तरुणांच्या आकांक्षा, त्यांचे उज्ज्वल भविष्य, आमच्या समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विविधतेला आणि परंपरांना तसेच भारत आणि घाना यांच्यातील ऐतिहासिक संबंधांना समर्पित करत आहे.

Prime Minister's Office
English Translation of Prime Minister's remarks during acceptance of “The Officer of the Order of the Star of Ghana”
03 JUL 2025 7:06AM by PIB Delhi
I am deeply honoured to be conferred with Ghana’s national award, "The Officer of the Order of the Star of Ghana”, by the President.
I express my heartfelt gratitude to President Mahama, to the Government, and the people of Ghana. I humbly accept this honour on behalf of 140 crore Indians.
I dedicate this honour to the aspirations of our youth, their promising future, our rich cultural diversity and traditions, and the enduring historical bonds between India and Ghana.
DISCLAIMER - This is the approximate translation of Prime Minister's remarks. Original remarks were delivered in Hindi.