Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on leverage of technology to transform women and child welfare
02 JUL 2025 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how the Government has leveraged technology to transform women and child welfare.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Smt Annapurna Devi on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister @Annapurna4BJP Ji writes about how the Government has leveraged technology to transform women and child welfare. Initiatives like Poshan Tracker, a dedicated grievance redressal module and direct benefit transfers are driving real-time, impactful change across the country."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণে প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 JUL 2025 2:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০২ জুলাই, ২০২৫
নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণে সরকার কিভাবে প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার ঘটিয়েছে, তাই নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শেয়ার করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীর একটি এক্স বার্তার উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সচিবালয় থেকে লেখা হয়েছে:
“সরকার কিভাবে নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণে প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার ঘটিয়েছে, সে সম্পর্কে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী @Annapurna4BJP লিখেছেন। পোষণ ট্র্যাকার, অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি মডিউল এবং প্রত্যক্ষ সুবিধা হস্তান্তরের মতো উদ্যোগগুলি দেশজুড়ে দ্রুত গভীর পরিবর্তন এনেছে।”