Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on leverage of technology to transform women and child welfare
02 JUL 2025 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how the Government has leveraged technology to transform women and child welfare.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Smt Annapurna Devi on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister @Annapurna4BJP Ji writes about how the Government has leveraged technology to transform women and child welfare. Initiatives like Poshan Tracker, a dedicated grievance redressal module and direct benefit transfers are driving real-time, impactful change across the country."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिला एवं बाल कल्याण को रूपांतरित करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी के लाभ पर एक लेख साझा किया
02 JUL 2025 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक लेख साझा किया कि किस प्रकार सरकार ने महिला एवं बाल कल्याण को रूपांतरित करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाया है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी द्वारा एक्स पर किए गए एक पोस्ट पर प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा:
"केंद्रीय मंत्री @Annapurna4BJP जी ने लिखा है कि किस प्रकार सरकार ने महिला एवं बाल कल्याण को रूपांतरित करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाया है। एक समर्पित शिकायत निवारण मॉड्यूल पोषण ट्रैकर और प्रत्यक्ष लाभ हस्तांतरण जैसी विभिन्न पहलें देश भर में वास्तविक समय में प्रभावशाली बदलाव को प्रेरित कर रही हैं।"