Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on leverage of technology to transform women and child welfare
02 JUL 2025 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how the Government has leveraged technology to transform women and child welfare.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Smt Annapurna Devi on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister @Annapurna4BJP Ji writes about how the Government has leveraged technology to transform women and child welfare. Initiatives like Poshan Tracker, a dedicated grievance redressal module and direct benefit transfers are driving real-time, impactful change across the country."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণে আমূল পরিবর্তনের ক্ষেত্রে প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহারের উপর একটি প্রবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 JUL 2025 2:34PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ জুলাই ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণে আমূল পরিবর্তনের ক্ষেত্রে সরকার কীভাবে প্রযুক্তিকে কাজে লাগিয়েছে, তা নিয়ে এক প্রবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীর ‘এক্স’ পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতর বলেছে:
"কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী অন্নপূর্ণা দেবীজি @Annapurna4BJP লিখেছেন, কীভাবে সরকার নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণে আমূল পরিবর্তনের ক্ষেত্রে প্রযুক্তিকে কাজে লাগিয়েছে। নির্দিষ্ট অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি মডিউল ‘পোষণ ট্র্যাকার’ এবং সুবিধাভোগীদের কাছে ‘প্রত্যক্ষ সুবিধা হস্তান্তরে’র মতো উদ্যোগগুলো তাৎক্ষণিকভাবে দেশজুড়ে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পরিবর্তন আনছে।"