Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how better connectivity and the abundant resources are benefitting the Union territory of Ladakh
01 JUL 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how better connectivity and the abundant resources being made available to Ladakh are benefitting the Union territory.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister Smt @nsitharaman writes how better connectivity and the abundant resources being made available to Ladakh are benefitting the Union territory."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
উন্নত যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা এবং প্রচুর সম্পদে কীভাবে কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল লাদাখ উপকৃত হচ্ছে সে সম্পর্কে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 JUL 2025 12:27PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ জুলাই, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী লাদাখের উন্নত যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা এবং প্রচুর সম্পদ কীভাবে এই কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলটিকে উপকৃত করছে সে সম্পর্কে আজ একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমনের একটি পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় বলেছে,
"কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন লিখেছেন, কীভাবে উন্নত যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা এবং প্রচুর সম্পদ লাদাখ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলটিকে উপকৃত করছে।"