Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how better connectivity and the abundant resources are benefitting the Union territory of Ladakh
01 JUL 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how better connectivity and the abundant resources being made available to Ladakh are benefitting the Union territory.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman on X, the Prime Minister's Office said:
"Union Minister Smt @nsitharaman writes how better connectivity and the abundant resources being made available to Ladakh are benefitting the Union territory."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
অফবা লম্বী-থোং ফবা অমসুং লন-থুম মরাংকাইবনা য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরি লাদাখনা কমদৌনা কান্নবা ফংবগে হায়বগী মতাংদা ইবা আর্তিকল অমা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে
01 JUL 2025 12:27PM by PIB Imphal
অফবা লম্বী-থোং ফবা অমসুং লন-থুম মরাংকাইবনা য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরি লাদাখনা কমদৌনা কান্নবা ফংবগে হায়বগী মতাংদা ইবা আর্তিকল অমা ঙসি প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা সিয়ার তৌখ্রে।
য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রীমতি নিরমালা সিতারমনগী পোস্ত অমগী পাউখুম এক্সতা পীরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“অফবা লম্বী-থোং ফবা অমসুং লন-থুম মরাংকাইবনা য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরি লাদাখনা কমদৌনা কান্নবা ফংবগে হায়বগী মতাংদা য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রীমতি @nsitharaman না ইখ্রে”।