Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights India’s rich cultural contributions to health and wellness
26 JUN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today highlighted India’s rich cultural contributions to health and wellness, emphasizing the growing trend of innovative startups that harmonize age-old traditions with modern scientific approaches.
Responding to a post by Mann Ki Baat Updates on X, Shri Modi said:
“Indian culture offers many ways to remain fit and healthy. In #MannKiBaat, we’ve been showcasing such efforts, including one such effort which has beautifully merged tradition with modernity in their StartUp.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वास्थ्य और तंदुरुस्ती में देश के समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक योगदान पर प्रकाश डाला
26 JUN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज स्वास्थ्य और तंदुरुस्ती के लिए देश के समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक योगदान पर प्रकाश डाला और नवीन स्टार्टअप्स की बढ़ती प्रवृत्ति पर जोर दिया, जो सदियों पुरानी परंपराओं को आधुनिक वैज्ञानिक दृष्टिकोणों से जोड़ते हैं।
श्री मोदी ने मन की बात अपडेट्स ऑन एक्स की एक पोस्ट पर कहा:
"भारतीय संस्कृति में स्वस्थ रहने के कई तरीके हैं। #MannKiBaat में हम ऐसे ही प्रयासों को प्रदर्शित कर रहे हैं, जिसमें एक ऐसा प्रयास भी शामिल है, जिसने अपने स्टार्टअप में परंपरा और आधुनिकता को खूबसूरती से जोड़ा है।"