Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights India’s rich cultural contributions to health and wellness
26 JUN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today highlighted India’s rich cultural contributions to health and wellness, emphasizing the growing trend of innovative startups that harmonize age-old traditions with modern scientific approaches.
Responding to a post by Mann Ki Baat Updates on X, Shri Modi said:
“Indian culture offers many ways to remain fit and healthy. In #MannKiBaat, we’ve been showcasing such efforts, including one such effort which has beautifully merged tradition with modernity in their StartUp.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ
26 JUN 2025 7:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਟਿਵ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਿਰਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਜੋ ਸਦੀਆਂ ਪੁਰਾਣੀਆਂ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਅਪਡੇਟਸ ਔਨ ਐਕਸ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ 'ਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਰਹਿਣ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਹਨ। #MannKiBaat ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਖੂਬਸੂਰਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਹੈ।”