প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ফোন ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
13 JUN 2025 11:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে আজ ফোন করেন ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মাননীয় শ্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহু।
ইজরায়েল ও ইরানের মধ্যে উদ্ভূত সাম্প্রতিক পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে অবহিত করেন ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নেতানিয়াহু।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী ভারতের উদ্বেগের কথা তাঁকে জানান এবং এই অঞ্চলে দ্রুত শান্তি ও স্থিরতা ফেরানোর প্রয়োজনীয়তার ওপর জোর দেন।
দুই নেতা তাঁদের মধ্যে নিয়মিত পারস্পরিক যোগাযোগ রাখার ব্যাপারে সহমত ব্যক্ত করেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
PM Netanyahu briefs PM on the evolving situation between Israel and Iran
PM shares India’s concern and emphasizes the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region
13 JUN 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
PM Netanyahu briefed PM on the recent developments and the evolving situation between Israel and Iran.
PM Modi shared India’s concern and emphasized the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.