Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
PM Netanyahu briefs PM on the evolving situation between Israel and Iran
PM shares India’s concern and emphasizes the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region
13 JUN 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
PM Netanyahu briefed PM on the recent developments and the evolving situation between Israel and Iran.
PM Modi shared India’s concern and emphasized the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم ہند کو اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم کی ٹیلی فون کال موصول
وزیر اعظم نیتن یاہو نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو اسرائیل اور ایران کے درمیان بدلتی ہوئی صورتحال سے آگاہ کیا
جناب مودی نے بھارت کی تشویش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے خطے میں جلد از جلد امن و استحکام کی بحالی کی ضرورت پر زور دیا
13 JUN 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو آج اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم، جناب بنیامین نیتن یاہو کی ٹیلی فون کال موصول ہوئی۔
وزیر اعظم نیتن یاہو نے وزیر اعظم مودی کو حالیہ پیش رفت اور اسرائیل و ایران کے درمیان بدلتی ہوئی صورتحال سے آگاہ کیا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے بھارت کی تشویش کا اظہار کیا اور خطے میں جلد از جلد امن و استحکام کی بحالی کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں رہنے سے اتفاق کیا۔