Prime Minister's Office
PM receives a telephone call from Prime Minister of Israel
PM Netanyahu briefs PM on the evolving situation between Israel and Iran
PM shares India’s concern and emphasizes the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region
13 JUN 2025 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today.
PM Netanyahu briefed PM on the recent developments and the evolving situation between Israel and Iran.
PM Modi shared India’s concern and emphasized the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமருடன் தொலைபேசி மூலம் உரையாடல்
13 JUN 2025 11:15PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமருடன் தொலைபேசி வாயிலாக உரையாடினார்.
இந்த உரையாடலின் போது அந்நாட்டு பிரதமர் திரு பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகு, இஸ்ரேல் – ஈரான் நாடுகளிடையேயான சூழல் குறித்தும் அண்மையில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றம் குறித்தும் பிரதமர் மோடியிடம் விரிவாக எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இந்த உரையாடலின் போது தனது கவலையைத் தெரிவித்த பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, இப்பிராந்தியத்தில் அமைதி மற்றும் ஸ்த்ரதன்மையை விரைவில் கொண்டு வரவேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை அவரிடம் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
இரு தலைவர்களும் தொடர்ந்து ஆலோசனை செய்வதென ஒப்புக் கொண்டனர்.