প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শহরে পরিবেশ-বান্ধব গতিশীলতা প্রসারে নতুন দিল্লিতে বৈদ্যুতিক বাসের যাত্রা সূচনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
05 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ জুন, ২০২৫
শহরে পরিবেশ-বান্ধব গতিশীলতা ও সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়নের প্রসারে দিল্লি সরকারের উদ্যোগে বৈদ্যুতিক বাসের যাত্রা সূচনা করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই উদ্যোগ পরিবেশ-বান্ধব দিল্লি গড়ে তুলতে এক সুদূরপ্রসারী ভূমিকা পালন করবে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন, “পরিবেশ-বান্ধব দিল্লি গড়ে তোলা হচ্ছে! শহরে পরিবেশ-বান্ধব গতিশীলতা ও সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়নের প্রসারে দিল্লি সরকারের উদ্যোগে বৈদ্যুতিক বাসের যাত্রা সূচনা করেছি। এই উদ্যোগ দিল্লিবাসীর জীবনধারণের স্বাচ্ছন্দ্যেরও প্রসার ঘটাবে”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister flags off electric buses in Delhi to promote clean and green urban mobility
05 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi flagged off electric buses under an initiative of the Delhi Government aimed at boosting sustainable development and clean urban mobility.
The Prime Minister stated that the initiative will contribute to building a clean and green Delhi. He further noted that this step will also improve the ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the Delhi.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Building a clean and green Delhi!
Flagged off Electric Buses under an initiative of the Delhi Government aimed at boosting sustainable development and clean urban mobility. Additionally, this will also improve 'Ease of Living' for the people of Delhi."