Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Andhra Pradesh’s Yogandhra 2025 Initiative
03 JUN 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today appreciated the vibrant participation of yoga enthusiasts at the Yogandhra 2025 event held near Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh. The event, organized amid the breathtaking Puligundu Twin Hills where over 2,000 yoga enthusiasts gathered to kickoff to Andhra Pradesh’s month-long lead-up to International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2025.
Quoting a post shared by Union Minister, Shri Prataprao Jadhav on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said;
"Gladdening to see enthusiasm building up towards Yoga Day 2025. #Yogandhra2025 is a commendable effort by the people of AP to make Yoga popular. I look forward to marking Yoga Day in AP on the 21st.
I call upon all of you to mark Yoga Day and also make Yoga a regular part of your lives.
@ncbn"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ যোগান্ধ্ৰ ২০২৫ৰ পদক্ষেপক প্ৰশংসা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
03 JUN 2025 8:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ চিটোৰৰ সমীপত অনুষ্ঠিত যোগান্ধ্ৰ ২০২৫ অনুষ্ঠানত যোগ অনুৰাগীসকলৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণৰ শলাগ লয়। নিৰ্মল বায়ুৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পুলিগুণ্ডুৰ দুখন পাহাৰৰ মাজত আয়োজিত এই অনুষ্ঠানত ২,০০০ ৰো যোগপ্ৰেমী একত্ৰিত হৈ আন্তৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস (আইডি ৱাই) ২০২৫ক স্বাগতম জনায়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰতাপৰাও যাধৱৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্ম এক্সত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা এটা পোষ্টত কয়;
"যোগ দিৱস ২০২৫ৰ প্ৰতি উৎসাহ দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো। #যোগান্ধ্ৰ২০২৫-এ যোগক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ বাবে এয়া অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশবাসীৰ এক প্ৰশংসনীয় পদক্ষেপ। ২১ তাৰিখে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত যোগ দিৱস পালন কৰিবলৈ মই উদগ্ৰীৱ হৈ আছো।"
যোগ দিৱস উদযাপন কৰাৰ লগতে যোগক আপোনালোকৰ জীৱনৰ নিয়মীয়া অংশ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আপোনালোক সকলোকে আহ্বান জনাইছো ।"
@ncbn"