Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Andhra Pradesh’s Yogandhra 2025 Initiative
03 JUN 2025 8:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today appreciated the vibrant participation of yoga enthusiasts at the Yogandhra 2025 event held near Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh. The event, organized amid the breathtaking Puligundu Twin Hills where over 2,000 yoga enthusiasts gathered to kickoff to Andhra Pradesh’s month-long lead-up to International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2025.
Quoting a post shared by Union Minister, Shri Prataprao Jadhav on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said;
"Gladdening to see enthusiasm building up towards Yoga Day 2025. #Yogandhra2025 is a commendable effort by the people of AP to make Yoga popular. I look forward to marking Yoga Day in AP on the 21st.
I call upon all of you to mark Yoga Day and also make Yoga a regular part of your lives.
@ncbn"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
যোগান্ধ্র ২০২৫ উদ্যোগের জন্য অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের প্রশংসায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 JUN 2025 8:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের চিত্তুরের কাছে আয়োজিত যোগান্ধ্র ২০২৫-এ যোগাসনে আগ্রহীদের প্রাণবন্ত অংশগ্রহণের প্রশংসা করেছেন। পুলিগুন্ডু পর্বতে আয়োজিত এই অনুষ্ঠানে ২০০০-এর বেশি যোগপ্রেমী যোগ দেন। আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস ২০২৫ উপলক্ষে এর আয়োজন করা হয়েছিল।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রতাপরাও যাদবের এক পোস্টের উল্লেখ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“যোগ দিবস ২০২৫-এর লক্ষ্যে তৈরি হওয়া উদ্দীপনা দেখে মুগ্ধ। অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের মানুষের মধ্যে যোগকে জনপ্রিয় করার লক্ষ্যে আয়োজিত #Yogandhra2025 একটি প্রশংসনীয় প্রয়াস। ২১ তারিখে অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশে যোগ দিবস উদযাপনের দিকে আমি তাকিয়ে রয়েছি।
যোগ দিবস উদযাপন এবং যোগকে দৈনন্দিন জীবনের অঙ্গ করে তোলার জন্য আপনাদের সকলের কাছে আবেদন জানাচ্ছি।
@ncbn”