प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेलंगाना के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई दी
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज तेलंगाना राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर लोगों को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि यह राज्य राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में अनगिनत योगदान देने के लिए जाना जाता है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि पिछले दशक में एनडीए सरकार ने राज्य के लोगों के लिए 'जीवन यापन की सुगमता' को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कई उपाय किए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर लिखा:
"तेलंगाना राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर लोगों को बधाई। यह राज्य राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में अनगिनत योगदान देने के लिए जाना जाता है। पिछले दशक में, एनडीए सरकार ने राज्य के लोगों के लिए 'जीवन यापन की सुगमता' को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कई उपाय किए हैं। मैं कामना करता हूं कि राज्य के लोगों को सफलता और समृद्धि मिले।’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day, today. "The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to the wonderful people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state. May the people of the state be blessed with success and prosperity."