প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তেলেঙ্গানা দিবসে সেই রাজ্যের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লি, ০২ জুন, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তেলেঙ্গানার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সেখানকার মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, "দেশের অগ্রগতিতে অগণিত অবদানের জন্য এই রাজ্য পরিচিত। গত এক দশকে এনডিএ সরকার এই রাজ্যের মানুষের জন্য জীবনযাপন সহজতর করতে অনেক পদক্ষেপ নিয়েছে"।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করেছেন;
"তেলেঙ্গানার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সেখানকার সুন্দর মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা। দেশের অগ্রগতিতে নানা অবদান রাখার জন্য এই রাজ্য পরিচিত। গত এক দশকে এনডিএ সরকার অনেক পদক্ষেপ নিয়েছে, এই রাজ্যের মানুষের জীবনযাপন সহজ করতে। এই রাজ্যের মানুষের সাফল্য ও সমৃদ্ধি কামনা করি।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day
02 JUN 2025 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana on their Statehood Day, today. "The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Greetings to the wonderful people of Telangana on their Statehood Day. The state is known for making innumerable contributions to national progress. Over the last decade, the NDA Government has undertaken many measures to boost ‘Ease of Living’ for the people of the state. May the people of the state be blessed with success and prosperity."