પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકો-કેન્દ્રિત શાસનની શક્તિને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરતા બસ્તરના વિદ્રોહથી એકીકરણ સુધીના પ્રવાસ પરનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
26 MAY 2025 3:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​છત્તીસગઢના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી વિષ્ણુ દેવ સાઈનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે જે બસ્તરની બળવાથી એકીકરણ સુધીની સફરમાં ઊંડાણપૂર્વક ભાગ લે છે, જે લોકો-કેન્દ્રિત શાસનની શક્તિને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયના હેન્ડલે CMO છત્તીસગઢ દ્વારા X પર એક પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા લખ્યું:
"બસ્તરની બળવાથી એકીકરણ સુધીની સફર લોકો-કેન્દ્રિત શાસનની શક્તિને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. CM શ્રી @vishnudsai શેર કરે છે કે કેવી રીતે આદિવાસી કલ્યાણ, સુરક્ષા અને વિકાસ છત્તીસગઢ માટે એક નવો અધ્યાય લખી રહ્યા છે. વાંચવું જ જોઈએ!"

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration reflecting the power of people-centric governance
26 MAY 2025 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Vishnu Deo Sai which delves into Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration, reflecting the power of people-centric governance.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle responding to a post by CMO Chattisgarh on X wrote:
“Bastar's journey from insurgency to integration reflects the power of people-centric governance. CM Shri @vishnudsai shares how tribal welfare, security, and development are scripting a new chapter for Chhattisgarh. A must read!"