প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মৎস্য ক্ষেত্রকে আরও শক্তিশালী করে তুলতে পদ্ধতিগত বিষয় নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পৌরোহিত্য বৈঠক
15 MAY 2025 7:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ মে, ২০২৫
মৎস্য ক্ষেত্রকে আরও শক্তিশালী করে তুলতে পদ্ধতিগত বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনার জন্য আজ বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন, “মৎস্য ক্ষেত্রকে আরও শক্তিশালী করতে পদ্ধতিগত বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনার জন্য বৈঠকে পৌরোহিত্য করেছি। এই ক্ষেত্রকে বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হচ্ছে এবং পরিকাঠামো সম্প্রসারণে প্রভূত কাজ করা হয়েছে। মৎস্যজীবীরা যাতে আরও ঋণ ও বাজারের সুযোগ পান, তা সুনিশ্চিত করতেই এই পরিকাঠামো সম্প্রসারণগত উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। কিভাবে রপ্তানী আরও প্রসার লাভ করতে পারে এবং গভীর সমুদ্রে মাছ ধরা নিয়ে আজকের বৈঠকে বিশ্লেষণাত্মক আলোচনা হয়েছে”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister chairs meeting on ways to further strengthen the fisheries sector
15 MAY 2025 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today chaired a meeting on ways to further strengthen the fisheries sector. "We attach great importance to this area and have worked extensively to improve infrastructure relating to the sector and also ensure greater access to credit as well as markets for our fishermen", Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"Chaired a meeting on ways to further strengthen the fisheries sector. We attach great importance to this area and have worked extensively to improve infrastructure relating to the sector and also ensure greater access to credit as well as markets for our fishermen. Today’s meeting included brainstorming on how to improve exports and increase the focus on deep sea fishing."