وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کیرالہ کے ترواننت پورم میں ویزنجم بین الاقوامی بندرگاہ کو ملک کے نام وقف کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم کی تقریر کا متن
02 MAY 2025 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
کیرالہ کے گورنر راجندر ارلیکر جی، وزیر اعلیٰ جناب پی وجین جی، مرکزی کابینہ کے میرے ساتھی،
ڈائس پر موجود دیگر تمام معززین، اور کیرالہ کے میرے بھائیو اور بہنو۔
اللورکم ونڈے نمسکارم۔ اوریکل کڈی شری اننت پدمنابھنڈے ماننیلیکا ورانہ سدھیچاڈل انیک اتیایا سنتوشمنڈ۔
ساتھیو
آج بھگوان آدی شنکراچاریہ کا یوم پیدائش ہے۔ تین سال پہلے ستمبر میں، مجھے ان کی جائے پیدائش کھیترام جانے کی سعادت نصیب ہوئی۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ میرے پارلیمانی حلقہ کاشی میں وشوناتھ دھام کمپلیکس میں آدی شنکراچاریہ جی کا عظیم الشان مجسمہ نصب کیا گیا ہے۔ مجھے اتراکھنڈ کے کیدارناتھ دھام میں آدی شنکراچاریہ جی کے دیوی مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کرنے کا شرف بھی حاصل ہوا ہے۔ اور آج دیو بھومی اتراکھنڈ میں کیدارناتھ مندر کے دروازے کھل گئے ہیں۔ کیرالہ سے آکر آدی شنکراچاریہ نے ملک کے مختلف کونوں میں خانقاہیں قائم کرکے ملک کے شعور کو بیدار کیا۔ میں اس پروقار موقع پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو
یہاں ایک طرف یہ وسیع سمندر اپنے امکانات کے ساتھ موجود ہے۔ اور دوسری طرف قدرت کا حیرت انگیز حسن ہے۔ اور ان سب کے درمیان، نئے دور کی ترقی کی علامت یہ وِیزنجم گہرے پانی کی سمندری بندرگاہ ہے۔ میں کیرالہ کے لوگوں اور ملک کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو
یہ سمندری بندرگاہ 20 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تیار کی گئی ہے۔ 8 ہزار 8 سو کروڑ روپے۔ اس ٹرانس شپمنٹ ہب کی موجودہ صلاحیت بھی آنے والے وقت میں تین گنا بڑھ جائے گی۔ دنیا کے سب سے بڑے کارگو جہاز یہاں آسانی سے آ سکیں گے۔ اب تک ہندوستان کی 75 فیصد ٹرانس شپمنٹ ہندوستان سے باہر کی بندرگاہوں پر ہوتی ہے۔ جس کی وجہ سے ملک کو ریونیو کا بھاری نقصان ہو رہا ہے۔ یہ صورت حال اب بدلنے والی ہے۔ اب ملک کا پیسہ ملک کے کام آئے گا۔ جو پیسہ بیرون ملک جاتا تھا وہ کیرالہ اور وِجنجم کے لوگوں کے لیے نئے معاشی مواقع لائے گا۔
ساتھیو
غلامی سے پہلے ہمارے ہندوستان نے ہزاروں سال کی خوشحالی دیکھی ہے۔ ایک وقت میں عالمی جی ڈی پی میں ہندوستان کا بڑا حصہ تھا۔ اس وقت جس چیز نے ہمیں دوسرے ممالک سے الگ کیا تھا وہ ہماری بحری صلاحیت اور ہمارے بندرگاہی شہروں کی اقتصادی سرگرمی تھی! اس میں کیرالہ کا بڑا حصہ تھا۔ کیرالہ سے بحیرہ عرب کے راستے دنیا کے مختلف ممالک کے ساتھ تجارت ہوتی تھی۔ یہاں سے بحری جہاز تجارت کے لیے دنیا کے کئی ممالک جاتے تھے۔ آج حکومت ہند ملک کی اقتصادی طاقت کے اس چینل کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے عزم کے ساتھ کام کر رہی ہے۔ ہندوستان کی ساحلی ریاستیں، ہمارے بندرگاہی شہر، ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی ترقی کے اہم مراکز بن جائیں گے۔ میں بندرگاہ کا دورہ کرنے کے بعد ابھی واپس آیا ہوں اور جب گجرات کے لوگوں کو پتہ چلے گا کہ اڈانی نے یہاں کیرالہ میں اتنی اچھی بندرگاہ بنائی ہے، وہ 30 سال سے گجرات میں بندرگاہ پر کام کر رہے ہیں لیکن اب تک انہوں نے وہاں ایسی بندرگاہ نہیں بنائی ہے، تو انہیں گجرات کے لوگوں کے غصے کا سامنا کرنے کے لیے تیار رہنا پڑے گا۔ میں ہمارے وزیر اعلیٰ سے یہ بھی کہنا چاہوں گا کہ آپ ہندوستانی اتحاد کے بہت مضبوط ستون ہیں، ششی تھرور بھی یہاں موجود ہیں، اور آج کا واقعہ بہت سے لوگوں کی نیندیں اڑا دے گا۔ پیغام وہیں چلا گیا جہاں جانا تھا۔
ساتھیو
پورٹ اکانومی کی مکمل صلاحیت اس وقت استعمال کی جا سکتی ہے جب انفراسٹرکچر اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی دونوں کو فروغ دیا جائے۔ یہ گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں حکومت ہند کی بندرگاہوں اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی پالیسی کا بلیو پرنٹ رہا ہے۔ ہم صنعتی سرگرمیوں اور ریاست کی ہمہ گیر ترقی کے لیے تیزی سے آگے بڑھے ہیں۔ حکومت ہند نے، ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر، ساگر مالا پروجیکٹ کے تحت بندرگاہ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو اپ گریڈ کیا ہے اور بندرگاہ کے رابطے کو بھی بڑھایا ہے۔ پی ایم-گتی شکتی کے تحت، آبی گزرگاہوں، ریلوے، ہائی ویز اور فضائی راستوں کے باہمی رابطے کو تیز رفتاری سے بہتر بنایا جا رہا ہے۔ کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کے لیے کی گئی اصلاحات نے بندرگاہوں اور دیگر بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبوں میں بھی سرمایہ کاری میں اضافہ کیا ہے۔ ہندوستانی حکومت نے ہندوستانی بحری جہازوں سے متعلق قوانین میں بھی اصلاحات کی ہیں۔ اور ملک اس کے نتائج بھی دیکھ رہا ہے۔ 2014 میں ہندوستانی بحری جہازوں کی تعداد 1.25 لاکھ سے کم تھی۔ اب ان کی تعداد ساڑھے تین لاکھ سے بڑھ گئی ہے۔ آج ہندوستان سمندری سفر کرنے والوں کی تعداد کے لحاظ سے دنیا کے تین ٹاپ ممالک کی فہرست میں شامل ہو گیا ہے۔
ساتھیو
شپنگ انڈسٹری سے وابستہ لوگ جانتے ہیں کہ 10 سال پہلے ہمارے جہازوں کو بندرگاہوں پر کتنا انتظار کرنا پڑتا تھا۔ ان کو اتارنے میں کافی وقت لگا۔ جس کی وجہ سے کاروبار، صنعت اور معیشت کی رفتار متاثر ہوئی لیکن، اب حالات بدل چکے ہیں۔ گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں ہماری بڑی بندرگاہوں پر جہازوں کی آمدورفت میں 30 فیصد کمی آئی ہے۔ ہماری بندرگاہوں کی کارکردگی میں بھی اضافہ ہوا ہے جس کی وجہ سے ہم کم سے کم وقت میں زیادہ کارگو ہینڈل کر رہے ہیں۔
ساتھیو
ہندوستان کی اس کامیابی کے پیچھے پچھلی دہائی کی محنت اور وژن ہے۔ پچھلے 10 سالوں میں ہم نے اپنی بندرگاہوں کی صلاحیت کو دوگنا کیا ہے۔ ہماری قومی آبی گزرگاہیں بھی 8 بار پھیل چکی ہیں۔ آج ہمارے پاس عالمی ٹاپ 30 بندرگاہوں میں دو ہندوستانی بندرگاہیں ہیں۔ لاجسٹک پرفارمنس انڈیکس میں بھی ہماری درجہ بندی میں بہتری آئی ہے۔ ہم عالمی جہاز سازی میں ٹاپ 20 ممالک میں شامل ہو گئے ہیں۔ اپنے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو ٹھیک کرنے کے بعد، اب ہم عالمی تجارت میں ہندوستان کی اسٹریٹجک پوزیشن پر توجہ مرکوز کر رہے ہیں۔ اس سمت میں، ہم نے میری ٹائم امرت کال ویژن کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ ہم نے ایک روڈ میپ بنایا ہے کہ ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہماری سمندری حکمت عملی کیا ہوگی۔ آپ کو یاد ہوگا کہ جی20 چوٹی کانفرنس میں، ہم نے انڈیا مشرق وسطی یورپ کوریڈور پر کئی بڑے ممالک کے ساتھ ایک معاہدہ کیا ہے۔ کیرالہ اس راستے پر بہت اہم مقام رکھتا ہے۔ کیرالہ کو اس سے کافی فائدہ ہونے والا ہے۔
ساتھیو
ملک کے میری ٹائم سیکٹر کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے میں پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کا بھی اہم کردار ہے۔ پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ کے تحت پچھلے 10 سالوں میں ہزاروں کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی گئی ہے۔ اس شراکت داری نے نہ صرف ہماری بندرگاہوں کو عالمی معیار کے مطابق اپ گریڈ کیا ہے بلکہ انہیں مستقبل کے لیے بھی تیار کیا ہے۔ نجی شعبے کی شرکت نے جدت اور کارکردگی دونوں کو فروغ دیا ہے۔ اور شاید میڈیا والوں نے ایک بات پر توجہ مرکوز کی ہوگی، جب ہمارے پورٹ منسٹر اپنی تقریر کررہے تھے، انہوں نے اڈانی کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ہماری حکومت کا پارٹنر، کمیونسٹ حکومت کا ایک وزیر بول رہا ہے، پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کے لیے، کہ ہماری حکومت کا پارٹنر، یہ ہندوستان بدل رہا ہے۔
ساتھیو
ہم کوچی میں جہاز سازی اور مرمت کا کلسٹر قائم کرنے کی طرف بھی بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ اس کلسٹر کے بننے سے یہاں روزگار کے بہت سے نئے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔ کیرالہ کے مقامی ٹیلنٹ، کیرالہ کے نوجوانوں کو آگے بڑھنے کا موقع ملے گا۔
ساتھیو
ملک اب ہندوستان کی جہاز سازی کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کے لیے بڑے اہداف کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ بھارت میں بڑے جہازوں کی تعمیر میں اضافے کے لیے رواں سال کے بجٹ میں نئی ​​پالیسی کا اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے ہمارے مینوفیکچرنگ سیکٹر کو بھی فروغ ملے گا۔ اس سے ہمارے ایم ایس ایم ای کو براہ راست فائدہ پہنچے گا، اور بڑی تعداد میں روزگار اور کاروباری مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔
ساتھیو
حقیقی معنوں میں ترقی اسی وقت ہوتی ہے جب بنیادی ڈھانچہ تعمیر ہو، کاروبار بڑھے اور عام آدمی کی بنیادی ضروریات پوری ہوں۔ کیرالہ کے لوگ جانتے ہیں کہ ہماری کوششوں سے پچھلے 10 سالوں میں کیرالہ میں شاہراہوں، ریلوے اور ہوائی اڈوں کے ساتھ بندرگاہ کے بنیادی ڈھانچے نے کتنی تیزی سے ترقی کی ہے۔ کولم بائی پاس اور الاپپوزا بائی پاس جیسے پروجیکٹ جو برسوں سے پھنسے ہوئے تھے، حکومت ہند نے آگے بڑھایا ہے۔ ہم نے کیرالہ کو جدید وندے بھارت ٹرینیں بھی دی ہیں۔
ساتھیو
حکومت ہند کیرالا کی ترقی کے ذریعے ملک کی ترقی کے منتر میں یقین رکھتی ہے۔ ہم تعاون پر مبنی وفاقیت کے جذبے سے کام کر رہے ہیں۔ پچھلی دہائی میں، ہم نے کیرالہ کو ترقی کے سماجی پیرامیٹرز پر آگے لے جانے کے لیے بھی کام کیا ہے۔ جل جیون مشن، اجولا یوجنا، آیوشمان بھارت، پردھان منتری سوریہ گھر مفت بجلی اسکیم، اس طرح کی کئی اسکیمیں کیرالہ کے لوگوں کو بہت فائدہ پہنچا رہی ہیں۔
ساتھیو
ماہی گیروں کا فائدہ بھی ہماری ترجیح ہے۔ بلیو ریوولیوشن اور پردھان منتری متسیا سمپدا یوجنا کے تحت کیرالہ کے لیے کروڑوں روپے کے پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ ہم نے پونانی اور پوتھیاپا جیسے ماہی گیری کے بندرگاہوں کو بھی جدید بنایا ہے۔ کیرالہ میں ہزاروں ماہی گیر بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ بھی دیے گئے ہیں، جس کی وجہ سے انہیں کروڑوں روپے کی مدد ملی ہے۔
ساتھیو
ہمارا کیرالا ہم آہنگی اور رواداری کی سرزمین رہا ہے۔ سینٹ تھامس چرچ، ملک کا پہلا چرچ اور دنیا کے قدیم ترین گرجا گھروں میں سے ایک ہے، یہاں سینکڑوں سال پہلے تعمیر کیا گیا تھا۔ ہم سب جانتے ہیں کہ چند روز قبل ہم سب کے لیے دکھ کا ایک بڑا لمحہ آیا ہے۔ ہم سب کچھ دن پہلے پوپ فرانسس کو کھو چکے ہیں۔ ہمارے صدر، صدر دروپدی مرمو جی ہندوستان کی طرف سے ان کی آخری رسومات میں شرکت کے لیے وہاں گئے تھے۔ ان کے ساتھ کیرالہ سے ہمارے ساتھی ہمارے وزیر مسٹر جارج کورین بھی گئے۔ میں بھی کیرالہ کی سرزمین سے ایک بار پھر اس سانحہ میں ملوث تمام لوگوں کے تئیں اپنی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو
دنیا پوپ فرانسس کو ان کے جذبہ خدمت اور عیسائی روایات میں ہر ایک کو جگہ دینے کی کوششوں کے لیے ہمیشہ یاد رکھے گی۔ میں اسے اپنی خوش قسمتی سمجھتا ہوں کہ جب بھی ان سے ملنے کا موقع ملا، ان سے بہت سے موضوعات پر تفصیلی بات کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ اور میں نے دیکھا کہ مجھے ہمیشہ ان کا خاص پیار ملتا ہے۔ انسانیت، خدمت اور امن جیسے موضوعات پر میری ان کے ساتھ گفتگو ہوئی، ان کے الفاظ مجھے ہمیشہ متاثر کرتے رہیں گے۔
ساتھیو
میں ایک بار پھر آج کے پروگرام کے لیے آپ سب کو اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔ حکومت ہند اس سمت میں ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرتی رہے گی تاکہ کیرالا عالمی سمندری تجارت کا ایک بڑا مرکز بن جائے اور ہزاروں نئی ​​ملازمتیں پیدا ہوں۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ کیرالہ کے لوگوں کی طاقت سے ہندوستان کا سمندری شعبہ نئی بلندیوں کو چھو لے گا۔
نمکک ارومچ اورو وکست کیرالمپڈتریاترم،جے کیرلم ،جے بھارت۔
شکریہ

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the dedication of Vizhinjam International Seaport to the nation in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
02 MAY 2025 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Governor of Kerala Rajendra Arlekar Ji, Chief Minister Shri P. Vijayan Ji, my colleagues from the Union Cabinet, all other dignitaries present on the dais, and my brothers and sisters from Kerala.
एल्लावर्क्कुम एन्डे नमस्कारम्। ओरिक्कल कूडि श्री अनन्तपद्मनाभंडे मण्णिलेक्क वरान् साद्धिच्चदिल् एनिक्क अतियाय सन्तोषमुण्ड।
Friends,
Today is the birth anniversary of Lord Adi Shankaracharya. Three years ago in September, I had the privilege of visiting his birthplace Kshetram. I am happy that a grand statue of Adi Shankaracharya has been installed in the Vishwanath Dham complex in my parliamentary constituency Kashi. I have also had the privilege of unveiling the divine idol of Adi Shankaracharya at Kedarnath Dham in Uttarakhand. And today itself the doors of Kedarnath temple have opened in Devbhoomi Uttarakhand. After leaving Kerala, Adi Shankaracharya ji awakened the consciousness of the nation by establishing monasteries in different corners of the country. On this auspicious occasion, I pay my respectful obeisance to him.
Friends,
On one side there is this vast ocean with its possibilities. And on the other side there is the amazing beauty of nature. And amidst all this, there is this Vizhinjam deep-water sea port, a symbol of new age development. I congratulate the people of Kerala, the people of the country.
Friends,
This sea port has been built at a cost of Eight thousand Eight hundred crore rupees. The present capacity of this trans-shipment hub will also increase to three times in the coming time. The world's big cargo ships will be able to come here easily. Till now 75 percent of India's trans-shipment used to happen at ports outside India. Due to this, the country has been facing a huge revenue loss. This situation is about to change. Now the country's money will be used for the country. The money which used to go out, will bring new economic opportunities for the people of Kerala and Vizhinjam.
Friends,
Before slavery, our India has seen prosperity for thousands of years. At one time, India used to have a major share in the global GDP. At that time, what made us different from other countries was our maritime capacity and the economic activity of our port cities. Kerala had a major contribution in this. Trade used to take place from Kerala to different countries of the world via the Arabian Sea. From here, ships used to go to many countries of the world for trade. Today, the Government of India is working with the resolve to further strengthen that channel of the country's economic power. India's coastal states and our port cities, will become important centers of growth of developed India. I have just returned from visiting the port, and when the people of Gujarat will come to know that Adani has built such a great port here in Kerala, he has been working on the port in Gujarat for 30 years, but till now he has not built such a port there, then he will have to be ready to bear the anger of the people of Gujarat. I would also like to say to our Chief Minister, you are a very strong pillar of the Indi Alliance, Shashi Tharoor is also present here, and today's event will give sleepless nights to many people. The message has gone where it was supposed to go.
Friends,
The full potential of the port economy is realized only when both infrastructure and ease of doing business are promoted. This has been the blueprint of the port and waterways policy of the Government of India in the last 10 years. We have progressed rapidly the work for industrial activities and holistic development of the state. The Government of India, in collaboration with the state government, has upgraded port infrastructure under the Sagarmala project and has also increased port connectivity. Under PM-Gatishakti, the inter-connectivity of waterways, railways, highways and airways is being improved at a rapid pace. The reforms that have been done for ease of doing business have also increased investment in ports and other infrastructure sectors. The Government of India has also made reforms in the rules related to Indian seafarers. And the country is seeing its results. The number of Indian seafarers in 2014 was less than 1.25 lakh. Now their number has increased to more than 3.25 lakh. Today India has been included in the list of top three countries in the world in terms of the number of seafarers.
Friends,
People associated with the shipping industry know how long our ships had to wait at ports 10 years ago. It used to take a long time to unload them. Due to this, the speed of business, industry and economy was affected. But the situation has changed now. Ship turn-around time at our major ports has reduced by 30 percent in the last 10 years. The efficiency of our ports has also increased, due to which we are handling more cargo in less time.
Friends,
Behind this success of India is the hard work and vision of the last decade. In the last 10 years, we have doubled the capacity of our ports. Our National Waterways have also expanded 8 times. Today, our two Indian ports are among the global top 30 ports. Our ranking in the Logistics Performance Index has also improved. We have joined the top-20 countries in global shipbuilding. After improving our basic infrastructure, we are now focusing on India's strategic position in global trade. In this direction, we have launched Maritime Amrit Kaal Vision. We have created a roadmap of what our maritime strategy will be to reach the goal of a developed India. You will remember that in the G-20 Summit, we have agreed on the India Middle East Europe Corridor with many big countries. Kerala is at a very important position on this route. Kerala is going to benefit a lot from this.
Friends,
The private sector has also played an important role in giving new heights to the country's maritime sector. Thousands of crores of rupees have been invested in the last 10 years under Public-Private Partnerships. With this partnership, our ports have not only been upgraded to global standards but have also become future ready. The participation of the private sector has promoted both innovation and efficiency. And may be the media people might have focused on one thing, when our Port minister was giving his speech, he said, while mentioning Adani, he said that the partner of our government, a minister of a communist Government is speaking, for the private sector, that the partner of our government, this is a transforming India.
Friends,
We are also moving towards establishing a shipbuilding and repair cluster in Kochi. With the establishment of this cluster, many new employment opportunities will be created here. The local talent of Kerala, the youth of Kerala, will get a chance to move forward.
Friends,
The country is now moving forward with big goals to increase India's shipbuilding capabilities. In this year's budget, a new policy has been announced to increase the construction of big ships in India. This will also give a boost to our manufacturing sector. This will directly benefit our MSME, and it will create a large number of employment and entrepreneurship opportunities.
Friends,
Development in the true sense happens when infrastructure is built, trade grows and the basic needs of the common man are also fulfilled. The people of Kerala know how rapidly the port infrastructure along with highways, railways and airports have developed in Kerala in the last 10 years due to our efforts. Projects like Kollam Bypass and Alappuzha Bypass, which were stuck for years, have been taken forward by the Government of India. We have also given modern Vande Bharat trains to Kerala.
Friends,
The Government of India believes in the mantra of development of the country through the development of Kerala. We are working in the spirit of cooperative federalism. In the last decade, we have also worked to take Kerala forward on the social parameters of development. People of Kerala are getting a lot of benefits from many such schemes like Jal Jeevan Mission, Ujjwala Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, Pradhan Mantri Surya Ghar Free Electricity Scheme.
Friends,
The benefit of our fishermen is also our priority. Projects worth hundreds of crores of rupees have been approved for Kerala under Blue Revolution and Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana. We have also modernized fishing harbors like Ponnani and Puthiyappa. Thousands of fishermen brothers and sisters in Kerala have also been given Kisan Credit Cards, due to which they have received help worth hundreds of crores of rupees.
Friends,
Our Kerala has been the land of harmony and tolerance. The country's first church, and one of the world's oldest churches, St. Thomas Church was built here hundreds of years ago. We all know that a great moment of sorrow has come for all of us just a few days ago. We all lost Pope Francis a few days ago. Our Honorable President, Draupadi Murmu ji went there to attend his funeral on behalf of India. Our colleague from Kerala, our minister Mr. George Kurien also went with her. I, too, once again, from the land of Kerala, offer my condolences to all those involved in this grief.
Friends,
The world will always remember Pope Francis for his spirit of service and his efforts to give everyone a place in Christian traditions. I consider it my good fortune that whenever I got the opportunity to meet him, I got the opportunity to talk to him in detail on many topics. And I noticed that I always got special affection from him. I had discussions with him on topics like humanity, service and peace, his words will always inspire me.
Friends,
I once again convey my best wishes to you all for today's event. The Government of India will continue to work with the state government to make Kerala a major centre for global maritime trade and create thousands of new jobs. I have full confidence that with the potential of the people of Kerala, India's maritime sector will touch new heights.
नमुक्क ओरुमिच्च् ओरु विकसित केरलम पडत्तुयर्ताम्, जइ केरलम् जइ भारत l
Thank You.