प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने त्रिनिदाद एवं टोबैगो में चुनावी जीत पर सुश्री कमला प्रसाद-बिसेसर को बधाई दी
29 APR 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चुनावों में सुश्री कमला प्रसाद-बिसेसर को उनकी जीत पर बधाई दी है। उन्होंने भारत तथा त्रिनिदाद एवं टोबैगो के बीच ऐतिहासिक रूप से घनिष्ठ और पारिवारिक संबंधों पर जोर दिया।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
"सुश्री कमला प्रसाद-बिसेसर को चुनावों में उनकी जीत पर हार्दिक बधाई। हम त्रिनिदाद एवं टोबैगो के साथ अपने ऐतिहासिक रूप से घनिष्ठ और पारिवारिक संबंधों को संजोते हैं। मैं आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को तत्पर हूं, ताकि हमारे लोगों की साझा समृद्धि और कल्याण के लिए हमारी साझेदारी और मजबूत हो सके।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Ms. Kamla Persad-Bissessar on election victory in Trinidad and Tobago
29 APR 2025 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended his congratulations to Ms. Kamla Persad-Bissessar on her victory in the elections. He emphasized the historically close and familial ties between India and Trinidad and Tobago.
In a post on X, he wrote:
"Heartiest congratulations @MPKamla on your victory in the elections. We cherish our historically close and familial ties with Trinidad and Tobago. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our partnership for shared prosperity and well-being of our people."