অসামরিকবিমানপরিবহণমন্ত্রক
কাশ্মীরে পর্যটক এবং জঙ্গি হামলায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের জন্য দ্রুত পদক্ষেপ বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রী রাম মোহন নাইডুর
23 APR 2025 10:33AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
কাশ্মীরে ভয়াবহ জঙ্গি হামলার পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে পর্যটকদের সুরক্ষা ও ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সাহায্যার্থে দ্রুত পদক্ষেপ নিয়েছেন অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাম মোহন নাইডু।
শ্রী নাইডু নিজে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে কথা বলেন এবং পরিস্থিতির ওপর সর্বক্ষণ নজর রেখে চলেছেন। তাৎক্ষণিক ব্যবস্থা হিসেবে শ্রীনগর থেকে দিল্লি এবং মুম্বইয়ের দুটি করে বিমানের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। এছাড়া, অতিরিক্ত বিমানও তৈরি রাখা হয়েছে।
শ্রী নাইডু সবক’টি উড়ান পরিবহণ সংস্থার কর্তাদের সঙ্গে জরুরি বৈঠকও করেন এবং বিমান ভাড়া বৃদ্ধি নিয়ে কড়া হুশিয়ারিও দেন। বিমান সংস্থাগুলিকে নিয়মিত ভাড়া বহাল রাখার নির্দেশ দেওয়া হয়েছে। মৃত পর্যটকদের দেহগুলি পরিজনরা যাতে নির্বিঘ্নে তাঁদের গন্তব্যে নিয়ে যেতে পারেন, সেজন্য সমস্তরকম সহযোগিতা করতে উড়ান সংস্থাগুলিকে নির্দেশ দেওয়া হয়েছে।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Civil Aviation Minister Ram Mohan Naidu takes swift action to support tourists and victims affected by Kashmir terror attack
Four special flights arranged from Srinagar—Two to Delhi and Two to Mumbai
Airlines directed to maintain regular fare levels
23 APR 2025 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
In the wake of the tragic terror attack in Kashmir, Union Minister for Civil Aviation Shri Ram Mohan Naidu has moved swiftly to ensure the safety and well-being of affected tourists and victims.
The Minister personally spoke to the Home Minister and is monitoring the situation round the clock, working in close coordination with relevant authorities. As part of immediate relief measures, four special flights from Srinagar—two to Delhi and two to Mumbai—have been arranged, with additional flights kept on standby to cater to further evacuation needs.
Shri Ram Mohan Naidu also held an urgent meeting with all airline operators and issued a strong advisory against surge pricing. Airlines have been directed to maintain regular fare levels, ensuring that no passenger is burdened during this sensitive time.
Additionally, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu has directed all airlines to extend full cooperation for the transportation of deceased individuals to their respective home states, working in sync with state governments and local authorities.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation remains on high alert and committed to extending every possible assistance to those affected.