Ministry of Civil Aviation
Civil Aviation Minister Ram Mohan Naidu takes swift action to support tourists and victims affected by Kashmir terror attack
Four special flights arranged from Srinagar—Two to Delhi and Two to Mumbai
Airlines directed to maintain regular fare levels
23 APR 2025 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
In the wake of the tragic terror attack in Kashmir, Union Minister for Civil Aviation Shri Ram Mohan Naidu has moved swiftly to ensure the safety and well-being of affected tourists and victims.
The Minister personally spoke to the Home Minister and is monitoring the situation round the clock, working in close coordination with relevant authorities. As part of immediate relief measures, four special flights from Srinagar—two to Delhi and two to Mumbai—have been arranged, with additional flights kept on standby to cater to further evacuation needs.
Shri Ram Mohan Naidu also held an urgent meeting with all airline operators and issued a strong advisory against surge pricing. Airlines have been directed to maintain regular fare levels, ensuring that no passenger is burdened during this sensitive time.
Additionally, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu has directed all airlines to extend full cooperation for the transportation of deceased individuals to their respective home states, working in sync with state governments and local authorities.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation remains on high alert and committed to extending every possible assistance to those affected.

অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রক
বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রী রাম মোহন নাইডুর কাশ্মীরে পর্যটকদের উপর জঙ্গি হামলায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের জন্য দ্রুত পদক্ষেপ
শ্রীনগর থেকে দিল্লি এবং মুম্বইয়ের দুটি করে মোট চারটি বিশেষ বিমানের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে
বিমান সংস্থাগুলিকে নিয়মিত ভাড়া বজায় রাখার নির্দেশ দেওয়া হয়েছে
23 APR 2025 10:33AM by PIB Agartala
কাশ্মীরে মর্মান্তিক জঙ্গি হামলার পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে কেন্দ্রীয় বেসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাম মোহন নাইডু ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত পর্যটকদের সুরক্ষা ও ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সাহায্যার্থে দ্রুত পদক্ষেপ নিয়েছেন।
শ্রী নাইডু নিজে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে কথা বলেন এবং পরিস্থিতির উপর সর্বক্ষণ নজর রেখে চলেছেন। তাৎক্ষণিক ব্যবস্থা হিসেবে শ্রীনগর থেকে দিল্লি এবং মুম্বইয়ের দুটি করে বিমানের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। এছাড়া, অতিরিক্ত বিমানও তৈরি রাখা হয়েছে।
শ্রী রাম মোহন নাইডু সমস্ত বিমান পরিবহন সংস্থার কর্তাদের সঙ্গে জরুরি বৈঠক করেন এবং বিমান ভাড়া বৃদ্ধি নিয়ে কড়া হুঁশিয়ারিও দেন। এই সংবেদনশীল সময়ে কোনও যাত্রী যেন ভাড়ার সমস্যায় না পড়েন, তা নিশ্চিত করতে বিমান সংস্থাগুলিকে নির্দেশ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
তাছাড়াও, শ্রী রাম মোহন নাইডু সমস্ত বিমান সংস্থাকে মৃত পর্যটকদের দেহ নিজ নিজ রাজ্যে নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য রাজ্য সরকার এবং স্থানীয় কর্তৃপক্ষের সঙ্গে সমন্বয় বজায় রেখে পূর্ণ সহযোগিতা করার জন্য নির্দেশ দিয়েছেন।
বেসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রক এই বিষয়ে সতর্ক রয়েছে এবং ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সম্ভাব্য সমস্ত সহায়তা দিতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।