Prime Minister's Office
Joint Statement at the conclusion of the State Visit of Prime Minister to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
23 APR 2025 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
"A Historic Friendship; A Partnership for Progress”
At the invitation of His Royal Highness Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Crown Prince and Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Hon’ble Prime Minister of the Republic of India, Shri Narendra Modi paid a State Visit to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia on April 22, 2025.
This was Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s third visit to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. It followed the historic State Visit of HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Crown Prince and Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia’s visit to India in September 2023 to participate in the G-20 Summit and co-chair the first meeting of the India- Saudi Arabia Strategic Partnership Council.
His Royal Highness Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Crown Prince and Prime Minister, received Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi at Al-Salam Palace, Jeddah.They held official talks, during which they recalled the strong bonds of historically close friendship between the Republic of India and the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. India and Saudi Arabia enjoy a strong relationship and close people-to-people ties marked by trust and goodwill. The two sides noted that the solid foundation of the bilateral relationship between the two nations has further strengthened through the strategic partnership covering diverse areas including defense, security, energy, trade, investment, technology, agriculture, culture, health, education, and people-to-people ties. Both sides also exchanged views on current regional and international issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for Saudi Arabia’s successful bids for World Expo 2030 and FIFA World Cup 2034.
The two leaders held constructive discussions on ways to strengthen the strategic partnership between India and the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. The two leaders also co-chaired the second meeting of the India-Saudi Arabia Strategic Partnership Council (SPC). The two sides reviewed the progress of the Strategic Partnership Council since their last meeting in September 2023. Both leaders expressed their satisfaction with the outcomes of the work of the two Ministerial Committees, namely: (a) the Committee on Political, Security, Social and Cultural Cooperation and their subcommittees and (b) the Committee on Economy and Investment and their Joint Working Groups, in diverse fields. In this context, the Co-Chairs of the Council welcomed the expansion of the Strategic Partnership Council to four Ministerial Committees reflecting the deepening of the Strategic Partnership, by addition of the Ministerial Committees on Defence Cooperation, and Tourism and Cultural Cooperation. The two leaders noted with appreciation the large number of high-level visits across various Ministries that have built trust and mutual understanding on both sides. At the end of the Meeting, the two leaders signed the Minutes of the Second Meeting of the India-Saudi Arabia Strategic Partnership Council.
The Indian side expressed its appreciation to the Saudi side for the continuing welfare of around 2.7 million Indian nationals residing in the Kingdom, reflecting the strong people- to-people bonds and immense goodwill that exists between the two nations. The Indian side also congratulated Saudi Arabia for successfully holding the Haj pilgrimage in 2024 and expressed its appreciation for the excellent coordination between the two countries in facilitating Indian Haj and Umrah pilgrims.
Both sides welcomed the growth of the economic relationship, trade and investment ties between India and Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in recent years. The Indian side congratulated the Saudi side for progress achieved on the goals under Vision 2030. Saudi side expressed appreciation for India’s sustained economic growth and the goal of Viksit Bharat or becoming a developed country by 2047. Both sides agreed to work together in areas of mutual interests to fulfill respective national goals and achieve shared prosperity.
Both Leaders noted with satisfaction the progress made in the discussions under the High-Level Task Force (HLTF), constituted in 2024 for promoting investment flows between the two countries. Building on the endeavor of Saudi Arabia to invest in India in multiple areas including energy, petrochemicals, infrastructure, technology, fintech, digital infrastructure, telecommunications, pharmaceuticals, manufacturing and health, it was noted that the High-Level Task Force came to an understanding in multiple areas which will rapidly promote such investment flows. They noted the agreement in the High-Level Task Force to collaborate on establishing two refineries. The progress made by this Task Force in areas such as taxation was also a major breakthrough for greater cooperation in the future. The two sides affirmed their desire to complete negotiations on the Bilateral Investment Treaty at the earliest. The Indian side appreciated the launch of India Desk at the Public Investment Fund (PIF) to act as the nodal point for investment facilitation by PIF. They observed that work of the High-Level Task Force underscores the growing economic partnership between India and Saudi Arabia focusing on mutual economic growth and collaborative investments.
The two sides affirmed their commitment to strengthening their direct and indirect investment partnership. They commended the outcomes of the Saudi-India Investment Forum, held in New Delhi in September 2023, and the active cooperation it achieved between the public and private sectors from both countries. They also commended the expansion of investment activities by Indian companies in the Kingdom, and appreciated the role of the private sector in enhancing mutual investments.The two sides valued the activation of the Framework of Cooperation on Enhancing Bilateral Investment between Invest India and Ministry of Investment of Saudi Arabia. Both sides agreed to facilitate enhanced bilateral cooperation in the startup ecosystem, contributing to mutual growth and innovation.
In the field of Energy, the Indian side agreed to work with the Kingdom to enhance the stability of global oil markets and to balance global energy market dynamics. They emphasized the need to ensure security of supply for all energy sources in global markets. They agreed on the importance of enhancing cooperation in several areas in the energy sector, including the supply of crude oil and its derivatives including LPG, collaboration in India’s Strategic Reserve Program, joint projects across the refining and petrochemical sector, including manufacturing and specialized industries, innovative uses of hydrocarbons, electricity, and renewable energy, including completing the detailed joint study for electrical interconnection between the two countries, exchanging expertise in the fields of grid automation, grid connectivity, electrical grid security and resilience, and renewable energy projects and energy storage technologies, and enhancing the participation of companies from both sides in implementing their projects.
The two sides emphasized the importance of cooperation in the field of green/clean hydrogen, including stimulating demand, developing hydrogen transport and storage technologies, exchanging expertise and experiences to implement best practices. The two sides also acknowledged the need to work on developing supply chains and projects linked to the energy sector, enabling cooperation between companies, enhancing cooperation in the field of energy efficiency and rationalizing energy consumption in the buildings, industry, and transportation sectors, and raising awareness of its importance.
With regard to climate change, both sides reaffirmed the importance of adhering to the principles of the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change and the Paris Agreement, and the need to develop and implement climate agreements with a focus on emissions rather than sources. The Indian side commended the Kingdom's launch of the "Saudi Green Initiative" and the "Middle East Green Initiative"and expressed its support for the Kingdom's efforts in the field of climate change. The two sides stressed the importance of joint cooperation to develop applications of the circular carbon economy by promoting policies that use the circular carbon economy as a tool to manage emissions and achieve climate change objectives.The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia appreciated India’s contributions to global climate action by pioneering initiatives like International Solar Alliance, One Sun-One World-One Grid, Coalition of Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI) and Mission Lifestyle for Environment (LiFE) and Global Green Credit Initiative.
Both sides expressed satisfaction at the steady growth in bilateral trade in recent years with India being the second largest trading partner for Saudi Arabia; and Saudi Arabia being India’s fifth largest trading partner in 2023-2024. Both sides agreed to further enhance co-operation to diversify their bilateral trade. In this regard, both sides agreed on the importance of increasing visits of business and trade delegations, and holding trade and investment events. Both sides reiterated their desire for commencing negotiations on the India-GCC FTA.
The two sides appreciated the deepening of the defence ties as a key pillar of the Strategic Partnership, and welcomed the creation of a Ministerial Committee on Defence Cooperation under the Strategic Partnership Council. They noted with satisfaction the growth of their joint defence cooperation including numerous ‘firsts’ like the first ever Land Forces exercise SADA TANSEEQ, two rounds of the Naval Exercises AL MOHED AL HINDI, many high-level visits, and training exchanges, towards ensuring the security and stability of the region. They welcomed the outcomes of the 6th meeting of the Joint Committee on Defence Cooperation held in Riyadh in September 2024, noting the initiation of staff-level talks between all three services. Both sides also agreed to enhance defence industry collaboration.
Noting the continuing cooperation achieved in security fields, both sides highlighted the importance of this cooperation for better security and stability. They also emphasized the importance of furthering cooperation between both sides in the areas of cybersecurity, maritime border security, combating transnational crime, narcotics and drug trafficking.
Both sides strongly condemned the gruesome terror attack in Pahalgam, Jammu and Kashmir on 22 April 2025, which claimed the lives of innocent civilians. In this context, the two sides condemned terrorism and violent extremism in all its forms and manifestations, and emphasized that this remains one of the gravest threats to humanity. They agreed that there cannot be any justification for any act of terror for any reason whatsoever. They rejected any attempt to link terrorism to any particular race, religion or culture. They welcomed the excellent cooperation between the two sides in counter-terrorism and the terror financing. They condemned cross-border terrorism, and called on all States to reject the use of terrorism against other countries, dismantle terrorism infrastructure where it exists, and bring perpetrators of terrorism to justice swiftly. Both sides stressed the need to prevent access to weapons including missiles and drones to commit terrorist acts against other countries.
The two sides noted the ongoing cooperation in field of health and efforts to combat current and future health risks and health challenges. In this context, they welcomed the signing of the MOU on Cooperation in the Field of Health between the two countries. The Indian side congratulated the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for successfully hosting the Fourth Ministerial Conference on Antimicrobial Resistance in Jeddah in November 2024. Indian side welcomed the initiatives taken by the Saudi Food and Drug Authority to address issues related to reference pricing and fast track registration of Indian drugs in Saudi Arabia. Both sides also welcomed the extension of the MoU on Co-operation in the Field of Medical Products Regulation between Saudi Food and Drug Authority and Central Drugs Standard Control Organization (CDSCO) for a further period of five years.
Both sides underscored the importance of co-operation in technology including in new and emerging domains such as Artificial Intelligence, cybersecurity, semi-conductors etc. Highlighting the importance of digital governance,both sides agreed to explore collaboration in this area. They also expressed satisfaction on signing of the MOU between Telecom Regulatory Authority of India and Communications, Space and Technology Commission of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for cooperation in regulatory and digital sectors.
Both sides noted that the MoU on space cooperation signed during this visit will pave the way for enhanced cooperation in the field of space, including utilization of launch vehicles, spacecraft, ground systems; applications of space technology; research and development; academic engagement and entrepreneurship.
Both sides noted the growth of cultural cooperation between the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and the Republic of India through active engagement in key sectors such as heritage, film, literature, and performing and visual arts. The creation of a Ministerial Committee on Tourism and Cultural Cooperation under the Strategic Partnership Council marks a significant step toward deepening this partnership.
Both sides also agreed to enhance cooperation in tourism including through capacity building and sustainable tourism. They also noted the expansion of various opportunities in media, entertainment, and sports, supported by the strong people-to-people ties between the two countries.
Both sides appreciated the long-standing cooperation between the two countries in the areas of agriculture and food security, including trade of fertilizers. They agreed to pursue long-term agreements for the security of supply, mutual investments and joint projects towards building long-term strategic cooperation in this area.
The two sides commended the growing momentum in educational and scientific collaboration between the two countries, underscoring its strategic importance in fostering innovation, capacity building, and sustainable development. The Saudi side welcomes the opportunities for leading Indian universities to have presence in Saudi Arabia.The two sides also stressed the value of expanding cooperation in labour and human resources and identifying opportunities for collaboration.
Both sides recalled the signing of the Memorandum of Understanding on the Principles of an India-Middle East-Europe Economic Corridor along with other countries in September 2023 during the state visit of HRH Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Crown Prince and Prime Minister of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to India and expressed mutual commitment to work together to realize the vision of connectivity as envisaged in the Corridor, including the development of infrastructure that includes railways and port linkages to increase the passage of goods and services, and boost trade among stakeholders, and enhance data connectivity and electrical grid interconnectivity. In this regard, both sides welcomed the progress under the MoU on Electrical Interconnections, Clean/Green Hydrogen and Supply Chains signed in October 2023. Both sides also expressed satisfaction on the increase in shipping lines between the two countries.
The two sides stressed the importance of enhancing cooperation and coordination between the two countries in international organizations and forums, including the G20, the International Monetary Fund, and the World Bank, to bolster efforts to address the challenges facing the global economy. They commended the existing cooperation between them within the Common Framework for Debt Treatment Beyond the Debt Service Suspension Initiative (DSSI), which was endorsed by the G20 leaders at the Riyadh Summit 2020. They stressed the importance of enhancing the implementation of the Common Framework as the main and most comprehensive platform for coordination between official creditors (developing country creditors and Paris Club creditors) and the private sector to address the debt of eligible countries.
The two sides affirmed their full support for the international and regional efforts aimed at reaching a comprehensive political solution to the crisis in Yemen. The Indian side appreciated the Kingdom’s many initiatives aimed at encouraging dialogue between the Yemeni parties, and its role in providing and facilitating access of humanitarian aid to all regions of Yemen. The Saudi side also appreciated the Indian effort in providing humanitarian aid to Yemen.The two sides agreed on the importance of cooperation to promote ways to ensure the security and safety of waterways and freedom of navigation in line with the United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea (UNCLOS).
The following MoUs were signed during the visit:
• MoU between Department of Space, India, and Saudi Space Agency in the field of space activities for peaceful purposes.
• MoU between Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Republic of India and Ministry of Health, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia & on Cooperation in the Field of Health.
• Bilateral Agreement between Department of Posts, India and Saudi Post Corporation (SPL) for inward foreign surface parcel.
• MOU between National Anti-Doping Agency of India (NADA), India, and Saudi Arabia Anti-Doping Committee (SAADC) for cooperation in the field of anti-doping and prevention.
Both sides agreed to hold the next meeting of the Strategic Partnership Council on a date mutually agreed upon. As the two nations march ahead with economic and social developments in their respective countries, they also decided, that they will continue communication, coordination and cooperation across various sectors.
At the end of the visit, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, expressed his sincere thanks and appreciation to His Royal Highness Prince Mohammed bin Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud, Crown Prince and Prime Minister, for the warm reception and generous hospitality extended to him and his accompanying delegation. He also conveyed his best wishes for continued progress and prosperity of the friendly people of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. For his part, His Royal Highness extended his sincere wishes to Prime Minister Narendra Modi and the friendly people of India for further progress and prosperity.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী সাউদি অরাবিয়া খোঙচৎ লোইশিল্লকপদা লৈখিবা অপুনবা ৱারোল
23 APR 2025 12:44PM by PIB Imphal
“পুৱারি ওইরবা মরুপ-মপাংগী মরী অমা, চাউখৎনবগীদমক পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা অমা”
সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী ক্রাউন প্রিন্স অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রিন্স মোহমদ বিন সলমান অবদুললাজিজ অল সাউদনা চেবাউ পীরকপদগী ভারতকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এপ্রিল ২২, ২০২৫ দা সাউদি অরাবিয়াদা চৎখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা সাউদি অরাবিয়াদা চৎপা অসি হন্দক্কী অসিনা অহুমলকশুবনি। খোঙচৎ অসি সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী ক্রাউন প্রিন্স অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রিন্স মোহমদ বিন সলমান অবদুললাজিজ অল সাউদনা জি-২০ মীফম শরুক য়ানবা সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২৩ দা ভারত্ত লাকখিবা অদুগী মতুংদা পাংথোকপনি অমসুং অহানবা উনবা অদুদা পুন্না ময়াই তাংবল লৌমিন্নদুনা ইন্দিয়া-সাউদি অরাবিয়া স্ত্রাতেজিক পার্তনরশিপ কাউন্সিলগী অহানবা মীফম পাংথোকখি।
জেদাহগী অল-সালাম কোনুংদা সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী ক্রাউন প্রিন্স অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রিন্স মোহমদ বিন সলমান অবদুললাজিজ অল সাউদনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তরাম্না ওকখি। মখোয়না ওফিসিএল ওইনা ৱারি শানখি অমসুং ভারত অমসুং সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী মরক্ত লৈনরিবা পুৱারি ওইরবা মরীশিং নিংশিংখি। লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্ত দিফেন্স, সেকুরিতি, ইনর্জি, ললোন-ইতিক, শেন থাদবা, তেক্নোলোজি, এগ্রিকলচর, কলচর, হকশেল, ইজুকেসন, মীগা মীগা লৈনবা মরীশিং য়াওনা হিরম কয়াদা লৈনরিবা মরীশিং মখোয়না খন্নখি। উদি অরাবিয়ানা ৱার্ল্দ এক্সপো ২০৩০ অমসুং ফিফা ৱার্ল্দ কপ ২০৩৪ পাংথোক্নবা বিদশিং মাইপাকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী ক্রাউন প্রিন্স অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রিন্স মোহমদ বিন সলমান অবদুললাজিজ অল সাউদ থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি।
লুচিংবা অনিনা পুন্না ময়াই তাংবল লৌমিন্নদুনা ইন্দিয়া-সাউদি অরাবিয়া স্ত্রাতেজিক পার্তনরশিপ কাউন্সিলগী অনিশুবা মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে। ন্যু দিল্লিদা সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২৩ দা মখোয় উনখিবা অদুগী মতুংদা কাউন্সিলগী ওইরক্লিবা ফিবম লুচিংবশিংনা হন্না য়েংশিনখি। কাউন্সিলগী মখাদা লৈবা মিনিস্তরিয়েল কম্মিতি অনি হায়বদি (১) কম্মিতি ওন পোলিতিকেল, সেকুরিতি, সোসিএল এন্দ কলচরেল কোওপরেসন অমসুং মসিগী কম্মিতিশিং অমসুং (২) কম্মিতি ওন ইকোনোমি এন্দ ইনভেস্তমেন্তস অমসুং মসিগী জোইন্ত ৱার্কিং গ্রুপশিংগী থবকশিংদা লুচিংবা অনিনা অপেনবা ফোঙদোকখি। অনৌবা মিনিস্তরিয়েল কম্মিতি অনি লিংখৎতুনা স্ত্রাতেজিক পার্তনরশিপ কাউন্সিল পাকথোক-চাউথোকহনবদা লুচিংবা অনিনা তরাম্না ওকখ্রে। ঙাক-শেনগী লমদা মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎহন্নবা দিফেন্স কোওপরেসনগী মিনিস্তরিয়েল কম্মিতি লিংখৎপদা লুচিংবা অনিনা য়াবা পীরে। চহি খর অসিদা নাকল অনিগী মরক্ত নাৎকী মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎলক্লিবা অসি য়েংলগা, তুরিজম অমসুং কলচরেল কোওপরেসনগী মিনিস্তরিয়েল কম্মিতি অমা লিংখৎপদশু মখোয়না অয়াবা পীরে। মীফম মতুংদা, অনিশুবা স্ত্রাতেজিক পার্তনরশিপ কাউন্সিলগী অকুপ্পা ৱারোলশিং লুচিংবা অনিনা খুয়েক পীনখ্রে।
সাউদি অরাবিয়াদা লৈরিবা ভারতমচা মিল্লিয়ন ২.৭ রোমগী য়াইফনবা মখা তানা থবক পায়খৎপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী নিংথৌ থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি। হজ লাইখুরুম্বা লাকপা ভারতমচাশিংদা সাউদি সরকারনা মতেং পাংবগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি। ভারতকী হজ অমসুং উমরাহ লাকপশিংগী খুদোংচানবা লৈবাক অনি নিংথিনা থবক তৌমিন্নবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি।
হন্দক ভারত অমসুং সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী মরক্ত শেন-থুমগী মরী, ললোন-ইতিক অমসুং শেন থাদবগী মরীশিং ফগৎলকপদা নাকল অনিনা তরাম্না ওকখ্রে। ভিজন ২০৩০ গী মখাদা পান্দমশিং ফংবদা খুমাংচাউশিনবদা ভারতকী মাইকৈদগী সাউদিগী মাইকৈদা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। ভারতনা শেন-থুমগী ফিবম ফগৎলকপা অমসুং ২০৪৭ দা চাউখৎলবা লৈবাক অমা ওইনবা পান্দম অমা থম্বদা সাউদিগী মাইকৈদগী থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। মখোয়গী লৈবাকশিংগী পান্দমশিং ফংনবা অমসুং নুংঙাই য়াইফবা পুরক্নবা নাকল অনিমক্না পাম্বা হিরমশিংদা পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা হায়না য়ানখ্রে।
শেন থাদবা হেনগৎনবা ২০২৪ দা শেমখিবা অৱাংবা থাক্কী তাক্স ফোর্সতা খন্ন-নৈনবা খুমাংচাউশিনবদা লুচিংবা অনিমক্না থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি। ইনর্জি, পেত্রোকেমিকেলশিং, ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর, তেক্নোলোজি, ফিনতেক, দিজিতেল ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর, তেলিকম্মুনিকেসনশিং, ফার্মাস্যুতিকেলশিং, মেনুফেকচরিং অমসুং হকশেল য়াওনা হিরম কয়াদা সাউদি অরাবিয়ানা ভারত্ত য়ু.এস দোল্লার বিল্লিয়ন ১০০ থাদনবা মমাঙদা থাজবা পীখিবা অদুগী তাক্স ফোর্সনা য়ানবা পুরকপদা মখোয়না তরাম্না ওকখি। হিরম অসিদা, ভারত্ত ওইল রিফাইনরি অনি লিংখৎনবা মতেং পাংন্নবা য়ানবা পুরকখিবা অমসুং তেক্স লৌবগী ৱাফমশিংদা খুমাংচাউশিনবদা লুচিংবশিংনা তরাম্না ওকখি।
ভারতকী কম্পেনিশিংনা সাউদি অরাবিয়াদা শেন থাদবা হেনগৎলক্লিবা অসিদা মখোয়না থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্ত শেন থাদবা হেনগৎহন্নবা ইনভেস্ত ইন্দিয়া অমসুং সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী ইনভেস্তমেন্ত মিনিস্ত্রিগী মরক্ত মতেং পাংন্নবগী ঙাক্লৌ থবক তৌবা হৌরকপদা মখোয়না মরুওইনা লৌখি। চাউখৎপা অমসুং ইন্নোবেসন হেনগৎনবা স্তার্দঅপকী থবকশিংদা নাকল অনি মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎহন্নবা খুদোংচাবশিং হেনগৎহনবা হায়না নাকল অনিনা য়ারে।
শুংদোক্ত্রিবা থাউ ফংহনবা, এল.পি.জি ফংহনবা, ভারতকী স্ত্রাতেজিক রিজার্ব প্রোগ্রামগী মতেং পাংবা, রিফাইনিং অমসুং পেত্রোকেমিকেল সেক্তরগী অপুনবা প্রোজেকশিং, হায়দ্রোকার্বোনশিং, ইলেক্ত্রিসিতি অমসুং রিন্যুএবল ইনর্জি অনৌবা মওংদা শীজিন্নবা য়াওনা ইনর্জি সেক্তরগী তোঙান তোঙানবা হিরমশিংদা মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎহনবা হায়না মখোয়না য়ানরে। গ্রিন/ক্লিন হায়দ্রোজেনগী লমদা মতেং পাংনবগী মরুওইবা অদু নাকল অনিনা থমখি। য়ু.এন ফ্রেমৱার্ক কনভেন্সন ওন ক্লাইমেত চেঞ্জ অমসুং পেরিস এগ্রিমেন্তগী ৱাফমশিং ঙাক্না চৎপগী মরুওইবা অদু নাকল অনিনা অমুক হন্না ফোঙদোকখি। সাউদি অরাবিয়না হৌদোকপা “সাউদি গ্রিন ইনিসিয়েতিপ” অমসুং “মিদল ইস্ত গ্রিন ইনিসিয়েতিপ” ভারতনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি।
ভারতনা পায়খৎপা থবকশিং হায়বদি ইন্তরনেসনেল সোলার এল্লাইন্স, ৱান সন-ৱান ৱার্ল্দ-ৱান গ্রিদ, কোসিএসন ওফ দিজাস্তার রিসিলিয়েন্ত ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর অমসুং মিসন লাইফস্তাইল ফোর ইনভাইরোনমেন্ত অমসুং গ্লোভেল গ্রিন ক্রেদিদ ইনিসিয়েতিপ সাউদি অরাবিয়ানা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি।
চহি খর অসিদা লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্ত ললোন-ইতিক্কী থবক হেনগৎলকপদা নাকল অনিমক্না অপেনবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে অমসুং নাকল অনিগী ললোন-ইতিক মখা তানা মখল কয়া থোক্না পাংথোক্নবা লৈবাক অনিনা য়ানখ্রে। ইন্দিয়া-জি.সি.সি এফ.তি.এদা ৱারি শান্নবা হৌনবা নাকল অনিমক্না অপাম্বা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
অহানবা লেন্দ ফোর্স এক্সরসাইজ সাদা তনসিগ, নেভেল এক্সরসাইজ অল মোহেদ অল হিন্দীগী অনিশুবা রাউন্দশিং, অৱাংবা থাক্কী খোঙচৎশিং অমসুং ত্রেনিংশিং য়াওনা ঙাক-শেনগী লমদা পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা হেনগৎলকপদা লৈবাক অনিনা অপেনবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২৪ দা রিয়াদতা পাংথোকখিবা দিফেন্স কোর্পোরেসনগী ৬শুবা মীফমদা লৌখিবা ৱারেপশিং মখোয়না তরাম্না ওকখি। সাইবরসেকুরিতি, ঈশিংগী ঙমখৈ ঙাক-শেনবা, ঙমখৈ লান্নবা পাংথোকপা ক্রাইমশিং, নার্কোতিকশিং অমসুং দ্রগ পুথোক-পুশিন তৌবা লাকশিন্নবা হিরমশিংদা মখা তানা নাকল অনি মতেং পাংনবা হায়না মখোয়না ফোঙদোক্নখি।
এপ্রিল ২২,২০২৫ দা জম্মু অমসুং কাস্মিরগী পাহালগামদা তেরর এত্তেক চৎথখিবা অদু নাকল অনিমক্না য়াম্না কন্না য়ানিংদবা ফোঙদোকখি। তেরোরিজম থেংননবা নাকল অনিগী মরক্ত মতেং পাংনরিবা অসি মখোয়না তরাম্না ওকখি। অতোপ্পা লৈবাকশিংদা লান্দানবা মিসাইলশিং অমসুং দ্রোনশিং ফংহনবা থিংনবা থবক পায়খৎপা দরকার ওইরে হায়না নাকল অনিনা ফোঙদোকখি।
লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্ত হকশেলগী লমদা মতেং পীন্নবা এম.ও.য়ু খুৎয়েক পীনবদা নাকল অনিনা তরাম্না ওকখ্রে। সাউদি অরাবিয়াদা ভারতকী দ্রগশিং য়োনবগী মতাংদা সাউদি ফুদ এন্দ দ্রগ ওথোরিতিনা পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং ভারতনা তরাম্না ওকখ্রে। চহি মঙাগী ওইনা মেদিকেলগী পোৎথোকশিংগী কাংলোনগী মতাংদা মতেং পাংন্নবা সাউদি ফুদ এন্দ দ্রগ ওথোরিতি অমসুং সেন্ত্রেল দ্রগস স্তেন্দার্দ কন্ত্রোল ওর্গনাইজেসনগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু শাংদোকপদা নাকল অনিনা তরাম্না ওকখ্রে।
এ.আই, সাইবরসেকুরিতি, সেমি কন্দক্তরশিংগী লমদা মতেং পাংনবগী মরুওইবা নাকল অনিনা খন্নখি। দিজিতেলগী লমদা মতেং পাংন্নবা ভারতকী তেলিকোম রিগুলেতোরি ওথোরিতি ওফ ইন্দিয়া অমসুং সাউদিগী স্পেস এন্দ তেক্নোলোজি কম্মিসনগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু খুৎয়েক পীনবদা মখোয়না অপেনবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। স্পেসকী লমদা মতেং পাংন্নবা এম.ও.য়ু খুৎয়েক পীনবা অসিনা স্পেসকী লমদা লৈবাক অনি মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎহল্লগনি হায়না নাকল অনিনা ফোঙদোকখি।
হেরিতেচ, ফিল্ম, সাহিত্য অমসুং পর্ফোমিং অমসুং ভিজুয়েল আর্তস য়াওনা মরুওইবা হিরমশিংদা ভারত অমসুং সাউদি মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎলক্লিবা অসি নাকল অনিনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি। তুরিজম অমসুং কলচরগী মতেং পাংন্নবা মিনিস্তরিয়েল কম্মিতি অমা শেম্বা অসি মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎহন্নবা মরুওইবা খোঙথাং অমনি।
লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্ত মতম কয়াগী মমাঙদগী লৌউ-শিংউ অমসুং চীঞ্জাক্কী লমদা মতেং পাংনদুনা লাক্লিবা অদু নাকল অনিনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি। হিরম অসিদা মতম শাংনা মতেং পাংন্নবা শেন থাদবা, অপুনবা প্রোজেকশিং অমসুং সপ্লাই লৈহন্নবা য়ানবা পুরক্নবা মখোয়না য়ানখ্রে।
ভারতকী মমিং লৈরবা য়ুনিভর্সিতিশিং সাউদা হাংদোকপদা সাউদিগী মাইকৈদগী তরাম্না ওকখ্রে। লেবর অমসুং হুমেন রিছোর্সকী লমদা মতেং পাংনবা হেনগৎহন্নবা অমসুং মতেং পাংন্নবা খুদোংচাবশিং মশক খঙদোক্নবা নাকল অনিনা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
সেপ্তেম্বর ২০২৩ দা অতোপ্পা লৈবাকশিংগা লোয়ননা ইন্দিয়া-মিদল ইস্ত-য়ুরোপ ইকোনোমিক কোরিদোরগী এম.ও.য়ু অমা খুৎয়েক পীনখিবা অদু নাকল অনিনা অমুক হন্না নিংশিংখি। থবক অসি পাংথোক্নবা পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা নাকল অনিনা অপাম্বা ফোঙদোকখি। লৈবাক অনিগী মরক্ত সিপ্পিং লাইনশিং হেনগৎলকপদা লৈবাক অনিনা অপেনবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। জি-২০, ইন্তরনেসনেল মোনিতরি ফন্দ অমসুং ৱার্ল্দ বেঙ্ক য়াওনা মালেমগী লুপশিংদা লৈবাক অনি মতেং পাংনবা অমসুং পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা হেনগৎহন্নবগী মরুওইবা অদু নাকল অনিনা ফোঙদোকখি।
য়েমেনগী ৱাথোক অসি লোইশিন্নবা মালেমগী অমসুং লমদম লমদমগী থবকশিংদা মখোয়না মপুংফানা শৌগৎপা হায়না নাকল অনিনা অমুক হন্না ফোঙদোকখি। য়েমেনগী কাংবুশিংগী মরক্ত ৱারি শানবা পুক্নিং থৌগৎনবা সাউদিনা পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং ভারতনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি। য়ুনাইতেদ নেসন্স কনভেন্সন ওফ লো ওফ সিগী মখাদা ঈশিং লম্বীদা অপনবা লৈতনা জহাজ হোনবা য়ানবা মতেং পাংনবগী মরুওইবা অদু নাকল অনিনা য়ানরে।
খোঙচৎ মনুংদা মখাগী এম.ও.য়ুশিং অসি খুৎয়েক পীনরে:
শান্তি ওইনা স্পেস শীজিন্নবগী হিরমদা ভারতকী স্পেস দিপার্তমেন্ত অমসুং সাউদি স্পেস এজেন্সিগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু।
হকশেলগী লমদা মতেং পাংন্নবা ভারতকী হেল্থ অমসুং ফেমিলি ৱেলফিয়ার মিনিস্ত্রি অমসুং সাউদিগী হেল্থ মিনিস্ত্রিগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু।
ফোরেন সর্ফেস পার্সেলগীদমক ভারতকী পোস্ত দিপার্তমেন্ত অমসুং সাউদি পোস্ত কোর্পোরেসনগী মরক্ত য়ানচে।
এন্তি-দোপিংগী লমদা মতেং পাংন্নবা ভারতগী নেসনেল এন্তি-দোপিং এজেন্সি ওফ ইন্দিয়া অমসুং সাউদি অরাবিয়া এন্তি-দোপিং কম্মিতিগী মরক্ত এম.ও.য়ু।
নাকল অনিনা য়ানবা তারিখ অমদা স্ত্রাতেজিক পার্তনরশিপ কাউন্সিলগী মথংগী মীফম পাংথোকপা হায়না নাকল অনিনা য়ানরে। মখোয়না মখা তানা তোঙান তোঙানবা হীরমশিংদা পাউ ফাওনবা, পুন্না থবক তৌমিন্নবা অমসুং মতেং পাংনবা হায়না য়ানরে।
অরোইবদা, মহাক অমসুং মহাক্কী কাংবু তরাম্না ওকপগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী ক্রাউন প্রিন্স অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রিন্স মোহমদ বিন সলমান অবদুললাজিজ অল সাউদ থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখি। সাউদি অরাবিয়া মখা তানা চাউখৎনবগীদমক মহাক্না য়াইফ পাউজেলশু পীখি। মহাক্কী মাইকৈদগী, সাউদি অরাবিয়াগী ক্রাউন প্রিন্স অমসুং প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রিন্স মোহমদ বিন সলমান অবদুললাজিজ অল সাউদনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অমসুং ভারতকী মীয়াম মখা তানা চাউখৎনবা অমসুং নুংঙাই য়াইফনবা পাউজেল পীরকখি।