প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুড ফ্ৰাইডে উপলক্ষে দয়া আৰু কৰুণাৰ মূল্যবোধক আলোকপাত কৰে
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Guwahati
গুড ফ্ৰাইডেৰ শুভক্ষণত, আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ মহান বলিদানৰ ওপৰত নিজৰ চিন্তা ব্যক্ত কৰে। তেওঁ জোৰ দি কয় যে এই দিনটোৱে আমাক জীৱনত দয়া, মমতা আৰু উদাৰতা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ কয়:
"গুড ফ্ৰাইডেত আমি যীচু খ্ৰীষ্টৰ বলিদানক স্মৰণ কৰোঁ। এই দিনটোৱে আমাক দয়া, কৰুণা আৰু সদায় উদাৰ হৃদয়ৰ হ'বলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। শান্তি আৰু ঐক্যৰ ভাবনা সদায় থাকক।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights the values of kindness and compassion on occasion of Good Friday
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of Good Friday, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the profound sacrifice of Jesus Christ. He emphasized that this day serves as a reminder to embrace kindness, compassion, and generosity in our lives.
In a post on X, he said:
“On Good Friday, we remember the sacrifice of Jesus Christ. This day inspires us to cherish kindness, compassion and always be large hearted. May the spirit of peace and togetherness always prevail.”