ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దయ, కారుణ్య భావనలను చాటే గుడ్ ఫ్రైడే: ప్రధాని
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Hyderabad
పవిత్ర గుడ్ ఫ్రైడే సందర్భంగా యేసుక్రీస్తు త్యాగాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ కొనియాడారు. దయ, కరుణ, దాతృత్వ భావాలను మన జీవితాల్లో పుణికిపుచ్చుకోవాలని ఈ పవిత్ర దినం మనకు గుర్తు చేస్తుందని వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఆయన ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“గుడ్ ఫ్రైడే సందర్భంగా యేసుక్రీస్తు త్యాగాన్ని స్మరించుకుందాం. దయ, కారుణ్య భావాలను స్వీకరించి, ఎల్లప్పుడూ విశాల హృదయంతో మెలిగేలా ఈ పవిత్ర దినం మనందరినీ ప్రేరేపిస్తుంది. శాంతి, ఐక్యతా స్ఫూర్తి ఎన్నటికీ నిలిచి ఉంటాయి.”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights the values of kindness and compassion on occasion of Good Friday
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of Good Friday, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the profound sacrifice of Jesus Christ. He emphasized that this day serves as a reminder to embrace kindness, compassion, and generosity in our lives.
In a post on X, he said:
“On Good Friday, we remember the sacrifice of Jesus Christ. This day inspires us to cherish kindness, compassion and always be large hearted. May the spirit of peace and togetherness always prevail.”