وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گڈ فرائیڈے کے موقع پر رحمدلی اور ہمدردی کی اقدار کو اجاگرکیا
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
گڈ فرائیڈے کے مبارک موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج عیسیٰ مسیح کی عظیم قربانی کو یاد کیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ یہ دن ہماری زندگیوں میں مہربانی، ہمدردی اور سخاوت کو اپنانے کی یاد دہانی کراتا ہے۔
ایکس پرایک پوسٹ میں انہوں نے کہا:
"گڈ فرائیڈے پر، ہم عیسیٰ مسیح کی قربانی کو یاد کرتے ہیں۔ یہ دن ہمیں مہربانی، ہمدردی اور ہمیشہ بڑا دل رکھنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے۔ خدا کرے کہ امن اور اتحاد کا جذبہ ہمیشہ غالب رہے۔"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights the values of kindness and compassion on occasion of Good Friday
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of Good Friday, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the profound sacrifice of Jesus Christ. He emphasized that this day serves as a reminder to embrace kindness, compassion, and generosity in our lives.
In a post on X, he said:
“On Good Friday, we remember the sacrifice of Jesus Christ. This day inspires us to cherish kindness, compassion and always be large hearted. May the spirit of peace and togetherness always prevail.”