Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights the values of kindness and compassion on occasion of Good Friday
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of Good Friday, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the profound sacrifice of Jesus Christ. He emphasized that this day serves as a reminder to embrace kindness, compassion, and generosity in our lives.
In a post on X, he said:
“On Good Friday, we remember the sacrifice of Jesus Christ. This day inspires us to cherish kindness, compassion and always be large hearted. May the spirit of peace and togetherness always prevail.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुड फ्राइडे के अवसर पर दया और करुणा के मूल्यों को रेखांकित किया
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
गुड फ्राइडे के पावन अवसर पर, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज ईसा मसीह के महान बलिदान पर अपने विचार प्रकट किए। उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि यह दिन हमें अपने जीवन में दया, करुणा और उदारता को अपनाने की याद दिलाता है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, उन्होंने कहा:
“गुड फ्राइडे के दिन हम ईसा मसीह के बलिदान को याद करते हैं। यह दिन हमें दयालुता, करुणा और हमेशा उदार हृदय रखने की प्रेरणा देता है। शांति और एकजुटता की भावना हमेशा बनी रहे।”