প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুড ফ্রাইডে উপলক্ষে করুণা ও ভালোবাসার গুরুত্বের ওপর আলোকপাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ গুড ফ্রাইডে উপলক্ষে প্রভু যীশুর অপার ত্যাগের ওপর আলোকপাত করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“গুড ফ্রাইডে-তে যীশু খ্রিস্টের ত্যাগের কথা আমরা স্মরণ করি। এই দিন করুণা, দয়া, উদার মন গড়তে আমাদের প্রেরণা যোগায়। শান্তি ও একাত্মতার শুভবুদ্ধি সর্বদা বিরাজমান হোক।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights the values of kindness and compassion on occasion of Good Friday
18 APR 2025 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of Good Friday, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the profound sacrifice of Jesus Christ. He emphasized that this day serves as a reminder to embrace kindness, compassion, and generosity in our lives.
In a post on X, he said:
“On Good Friday, we remember the sacrifice of Jesus Christ. This day inspires us to cherish kindness, compassion and always be large hearted. May the spirit of peace and togetherness always prevail.”